Accredited Operations Specialist Roster


Congratulations to the first AOS awardees.  

AOS Foil TM 2935CIndividual foils are included in roster listing and can be seen by clicking "View Accreditation Foil"
For further information on Tier Certification of designs and constructed environments and Operational Sustainability consulting or Certification, which is the exclusive purview of Uptime Institute Professional Services, please contact your regional representative.



Jump to country by alpha:


Algeria

Merzougui Aissam Eddine
HVAC Engineer
SOCARAM SPA
Algiers, Algeria
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Djaber Ider
CTO
Yotta
Algiers, Algeria
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Dahmani Lazazi
Manager
ADS Clim
Algiers, Algeria
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

Andorra

Andreu Isal
Internal Services Manager
Andorra Telecom
Santa Coloma, Andorra
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

Angola

Alberto Ribeiro
Technical Solutions and Projects
Master Power Technologies Angola
Luanda, Angola
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

Argentina

Ignacio Raul Alvarez
Project Manager
Schneider Electric
[email protected]
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Alejandro Max Barrera
Ingeniero
Red Link S.A.
Buenos Aires, Argentina
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Hugo M. Bertini
DC Consultant
PSAdvisoring
Buenos Aires, Argentina
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Fernando Canillas
Ingeniero Civil
Buenos Aires, Argentina
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Wang Chung
IT Consultant
Southdata LA
Buenos Aires, Argentina
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Nicolás E. Estefanell
Data Center Consultant
Kyndryl Argentina
Martínez, Argentina
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ricardo Hentschel
Ingeniero
Veolia Servicios y Gestión de Energía
Buenos Aires, Argentina
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Gabriel di Lorenzo Mendez
Director
Tecno Diar
Buenos Aires, Argentina
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Nicolas Osz
Tecnico Electrico y Comunicaciones
BBVA
Buenos Aires, Argentina
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Alejandro O. Piccini
Data Center Operations & Infrastructure Mgr.
Veolia Argentina
Buenos Aires, Argentina
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Pablo Sanchez
Titular
PS Advisoring
Buenos Aires, Argentina
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

Australia

Robert Apostoloski
Facility Manager
Cdcdc
Australia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Farhad Azizian
Engineering Manager Data Center
ELTEK
Sydney, NSW, Australia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Andrew Butler
NEXTDC
Sydney, NSW Australia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Anson Cheng
Global Head of Data Centre Operations
Data Exchange Ltd
Bateman, Australia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Alex Fil
Commissioning Manager
Engineering Commissioning Services 
Sydney, Australia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
David Friend
Services Manager
NEXTDC S3
Artarmon, NSW, Australia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Chanaka Guruge
Critical Environmental Specialist
NEXTDC
Melbourne, Australia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Nathan McBride
Facility Manager Sydney
NEXTDC
Sydney, Australia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Michael Robson
Data Centre Operations Specialist
NEXTDC
Sydney, Australia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ian Shaw
Services Manager Perth
NEXTDC
Perth, Australia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Albert Wong
General Manager
Ecanet Engineers
Perth, Australia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ivan He Zhao
Managing Director
AIRSYS Singapore Pte. Ltd.
Australia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

Azerbaijan

Isa Ahmadov
Mechanical Engineer
Pasha Technology
Baku, Azerbaijan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Rovshan Gurbanov
Electrical Engineer
Pasha Technology
Baku, Azerbaijan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Shamsi Nurullayev
Deputy Director of Technical Department
Bestcomp Group
Baku, Azerbaijan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Aleksey Reshetnikov
Head of Infrastructure
PASHA Technology
Baku, Azerbaijan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Sabir Rzayev
Data Center Facility Operation Manager
AzInTelecom LLC
Baku, Azerbaijan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

Bahrain

Mutaz Al Abdallah
Data Center Procurement Manager
Manama, Bahrain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mohammed Obaid Naiyer
Solution Architect Data Center Facility
Huawei Technologies
Bahrain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Praveen Periyathara Ravi
Solution Architect
Huawei
Bahrain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

Bangladesh

Towkir Ahmed
Assistant Maintenance Engineer (Power)
IV Tier National Data Center (4TDC), Bangladesh Computer Council.
Dhaka, Bangladesh
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Bijoya Das
Assistant Programmer
Dhaka, Bangladesh
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Shovon Dhar
Bangladesh Computer Council
Dhaka, Bangladesh
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Irtiza Ferdous
Assistant Maintenance Engineer (Power)
Bangladesh Computer Council (BCC)
Dhaka, Bangladesh
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Sakibul Hasan
Assistant Maintenance Engineer (Civil)
Bangladesh Computer Council (BCC)
Dhaka, Bangladesh
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Md. Abdullah Al Joha
Assistant Maintenance Engineer (Electro-Mechanical)
Tier IV National Data Center, Bangladesh Computer Council, ICT Division
Kaliakoir / Gazipur / Dhaka, Bangladesh
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
A.K.M. Latiful Kabir
Bangladesh Data Center Company Limited (BDCCL)
Dhaka, Bangladesh
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ripon Kabiraj
Maintenance Engineer (Power)
Bangladesh Computer Council (BCC)
Dhaka, Bangladesh
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
MD. Mahbubul Hasan Khan
Assistant Maintenance Engineer (Power)
Tire IV National Data Center, Bangladesh (BCC, ICT Division)
Kaliakair / Gazipur / Dhaka, Bangladesh
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Arjumand Lutfa
Programmer
Bangladesh Computer Council (BCC)
Dhaka, Bangladesh
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Heerok Mutsuddy
Assistant Maintenance Engineer (Electro-Mechanical)
Bangladesh Computer Council (BCC)
Dhaka, Bangladesh
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Zerin Nusrat
Assistant Programmer
Bangladesh Computer Council
Dhaka, Bangladesh
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Suman Kumar Patwari
Administrator (Web)
Bangladesh Computer Council (BCC)
Dhaka, Bangladesh
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Kazi Obaidur Reza
Engineering & Operations Manager
Data Center, Border Guard Bangladesh (BGB)
Dhaka, Bangladesh
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Md. Ashrafur Rahman
Assistant Programmer
Bangladesh Computer Council (BCC)
Dhaka, Bangladesh
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Md. Shah Alam
Assistant Maintenance Engineer (Electro-Mechanical)
Bangladesh Computer Council (BCC)
Dhaka, Bangladesh
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Subhasish Saha
Assistant Programmer
Bangladesh Computer Council (BCC)
Dhaka, Bangladesh
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Chandan Dipa Ghosh Trina
IV Tier national Data Center, Bangladesh Computer Council, ICT Division
Dhaka, Bangladesh
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

Belarus

Valiantsin Halubko
Head of the Republican Data Center Department
LLC “beCloud”
Minsk, Belarus
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Valery Karatai
Head of Technological Infrastructure Department
Unitary Enterprise Velcom
Minsk, Belarus
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Andrei Kurbako
Director
Belags Service LTD
Minsk, Belarus
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

Belgium

Lieven Nuyttens
Fluvius
Hasselt, Belgium
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Leroy Verbeuren
Facility Officer
Datacenter United
Antwerp, Belgium
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

Bolivia

Henry Calle Tiñini
Project Engineer / Electronic Systems Engineer
NPI S.R.L.
La Paz, Bolivia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Leonardo Squillacioti
Data Center Specialist
ITC Servicios SRL
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Sergio Rodrigo Larrazabal Velez Ocampo
Director de Ingenieria
ICTEC SRL
La Paz, Bolivia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

Botswana

Kago Gobolaang
Senior Facilities Officer
Botswana Unified Revenue Service
Gaborone, Botswana
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Itumeleng Pheto Nee Keitumetse
Electrical Engineer
Botswana Unified Revenue Service
Gaborone, Botswana
View Accreditation Foil
Lecha Tefo Kombani
Technical Specialist - Electrical Systems
Botswana Fibre Networks
Gaborone, Botswana
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Hendrick K Tekeletso
Technical Environment Engineer
Orange Botswana
Gaborone, Botswana
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Matthews Prince Ramotsisi
Network Operations Manager
BOFINET
Gaborone, Botswana
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ridwell T Rasetshwane
Network Engineer
Revenue Services
Gaborone, Botswana
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Tumediso Sebonego
Linux and Server Administrator
Botswana Unified Revenue Service
Gaborone, Botswana
View Accreditation Foil
 

Brazil

Paulo Roberto Brito Abreu
Engenheiro de Infraestrutura de Data Centers
Banco do Brasil
São Paulo, Brazil
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Sérgio Tadeu da Silva Barros
Electrical Engineer / Engineering Manager
RCS Tecnologia Ltda
Brasília, Brazil
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Fabrício Cardozo
Supervisor de Manutenção
B3 S/A
Santana de Parnaíba, Brazil
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Rodrigo Muzzi da Silva
In-Haus (Grupo GPS)
Brasília, Brazil
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Marcos Nunes da Silva
Facilities Manager
Banco Bradesco S/A
Osasco, Brazil
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Pedro Luiz Trevisan de Souza
Engenheiro Eletricista
Dataprev
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Roberpaulo Eller
GrupoOrion
Brasília, Brazil
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Yuri Jorge
Electrial Enginner and Accredited Operations Specialist
Angola Cables
Fortaleza, Brazil
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mario Adilson Origuela
Coordenador de Sistemas de Infraestrutura de TI
Banco Bradesco
São Paulo, Brazil
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Marcos Paranhos
Diretor de Serviços
Almeida França Serviços
Brasília, Brazil
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Leonardo Ribeiro
Accredited Operations Specialist
CenturyLink do Brasil
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Luis Albuquerque Ribeiro Júnior
Engineering Manager
RCS Tecnologia
Brasília, Brazil
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Filipe Oliveira Rodrigues
Infrastructure Coordinator
HostDime Brasil
João Pessoa, Brazil
View Accreditation Foil
José Luiz Rodrigues
Facilities Supervisor
Sao Paulo, Brazil
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Felipe Augusto Sá
Engenheiro Mecânico
Banco do Brasil
Brasília, Brazil
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
João C F Santiago
Engenheiro Coordenador de Manutenção
Aceco TI / Green 4T
São Paulo, Brazil
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Anderson Santos
Gerente de O&M
Vertiv Tecnologia do Brasil
Campinas, Brazil
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Eduardo da Costa Sousa
Facilities Manager
Dataprev
Brazil
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Juan Perez Torrubia
Engineer - Critical Services Manager
Dataprev
São Paulo, Brazil
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Thiago Valente
Gestor de Manutenção
In-Haus
Brasília, Brazil
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Wagner Teixeira Xavier
Infrastructure Engineer Specialist
CenturyLink Comunicações do Brasil Ltda
São Paulo, Brazil
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Maurici Zaniratto
Engenheiro Coordenador de Manutenção
Aceco TI / Green 4T
São Paulo, Brazil
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

Cambodia

Chesda Chhorn
Maintenance Manager
Lotus Green Team Co., Ltd
Phnom Penh, Cambodia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Makara Khov, Ph.D
Under secretary of state
Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications
Cambodia
View Accreditation Foil
Than Makara
Director of ICT Infrastructure
Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications
Cambodia
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

Cameroon

Blaise Djiteu
Datacenter Coordinator
MTN Cameroon
Douala, Cameroon
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Abang Thierry
Specialist - IT Governance and Compliance
MTN Cameroon
Douala, Cameroon
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

Canada

Marco Bertoldi
Technical Building Specialist
Bank of Canada
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Joe Colaco
Manager, Engineering
Royal Bank of Canada (RBC)
Toronto, Canada
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Christopher Dobson
Data Center Global Team Lead
Ubisoft
Montréal, Quebec, Canada
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
View Accreditation Foil
Omid Farrahi
Data Center Facility Manager
Ubisoft
Montréal, Quebec, Canada
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
View Accreditation Foil
Nizar Hazim, CFM, PMP, FMP
Manager, Facilities Services
ACML
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Omair Khan
Critical Facilities Engineer
Bank of Montreal
Toronto, Canada
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
George Lobo
Data Center Facilities Manager
Rogers Communications Inc.
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Richard Mueller
Data Center Facility Management
CGI
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
View Accreditation Foil
Richard Proulx
Facilities Services Specialist
Bank of Canada
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Nabil Rafei
Network Architect / Systems Engineer
DRDC Ottawa
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
William Vance
Senior Technical Consultant
CGI
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

Chile

Oscar Andres Baeza Bañares
Ingeniero Operaciones Infraestructura
Claro Chile - Data Center Claro Liray
Santiago, Chile
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Carlos Baños
Data Center Manager
Telefonica Chile
Santiago, Chile
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ramón Barrenechea
Data Center Manager
Green4T
Santiago, Chile
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Alfonso Cabrera Barros
Chief Data Center Infrastructure Operation
GTD Teleductos
Santiago, Chile
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Roberto Campillay Iturrieta
Ingeniero Infraestructura
Telefonica Empresas
Santiago, Chile
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Diana Esperanza Castro Pérez
Customer Operation Manager
Equinix
Santiago, Chile
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Nicolas Díaz Araos
Senior IBX Critical Facilities Engineer
Equinix
Santiago, Chile
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ramon Enrique Diaz Castillo
Ingeniero
Telefónica Empresas Chile s.a.
Santiago, Chile
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Frederick Espinoza Herrera
Ingeniero Eléctrico
Santiago, Chile
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Jonatan Fernández F.
Sub Contracts Manager
CSEnergy Calvo Ingeniería S.A.
Santiago, Chile
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Sebastián Fernández Parra
Especialista Mecánico
CSEnergy Calvo ingeniería SA
Santiago, Chile
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Edinson Godoy Pincheira
Operations Compliance Senior Analyst
Equinix Chile SPA
Santiago, Chile
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Eduardo Javier González Alarcón
Ingeniero en Infraestructura y Data Center
GTD
Santiago, Chile
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Howard Marco Lamón Lamón
Facilities Engineer
Salute Inc.
Santiago, Chile
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Luis Medina Matheus
Ingeniero Procesos y Proyectos
GTD
Santiago, Chile
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Dayana Carolina Meléndez Fermin
Consulto Senior RA
Deloitte
Santiago, Chile
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Claudio Andres Moreno Tornería
Gerente de Operaciones
CLK S.A.
Santiago, Chile
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Raúl Muñoz Estrada
Chief Information Officer (CIO)
NN
Santiago, Chile
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mario Ocaranza Bahamondes
Ingeniero en Informática & TELCO
Telefónica Empresas Chile S.A.
Santiago, Chile
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Leonardo Olguín Reyes
Magíster en TI, Comunicación y Automatización
Telefónica Chile
Santiago, Chile
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
David Palominos Fajardo
Supervisor Data Center Capacity
Claro Chile S.A.
Huechuraba, Chile
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Carlos Paratori C.
Jefe de Gestión de Servicios Infraestructura Datacenter
Claro Chile
Huechuraba, Chile
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Alberto Petermann Mery
Gerente de Operaciones
Fleischmann S.A.
Santiago, Chile
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Albert Ponce M.
Director de Proyectos
KMA Greenline
Santiago, Chile
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Martín Ramírez Riquelme
Líder de Continuidad Operacional Data Center
IFX Networks
Santiago, Chile
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Roberto Ramos Sánchez
Ingeniero Senior Operaciones TI
Entel
Santiago, Chile
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Marcelo Riquelme S
DataCenter Manager
InterSystems Chile
Santiago, Chile
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Pedro Romero Gutiérrez
Ingeniero Civil Electricista
KMA Greenline
Santiago, Chile
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
E. Julián Savoy Vallejos
Ingeniero en Infraestructura y Data Center
GTD
Santiago, Chile
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Miguel Soto Vega
Jefe Operaciones Infraestructura Datacenter
Claro Chile
Huechuraba, Chile
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Daniel Suárez Espinoza
Jefe de Área Operaciones Data Center
Entel
Longovilo, Melipilla, Chile
View Accreditation Foil
Marlene Suárez S
Consultor Infraestructura Data Center
Entel S.A.
Santiago, Chile
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Rodrigo Ignacio Subiabre Astorga
Ing. Especialista Operación Data Center
Gtd Telsur
Puerto Montt, Chile
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Diego Terzán
Ingeniero Procesos de Infraestructura y PMO
GTD Teleductos S.A.
Santiago, Chile
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Leonardo Enrique Vidal Oyarzun
Ingeniero Gestion Plataforma Datacenter
Claro Chile Datacenter
Santiago, Chile
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Pedro Villanueva H
Ingeniero Senior Operaciones Infraestructura DC
Entel S.A
Santiago, Chile
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Andrea Werner-Wildner Montes
Subgerente Comercial
CS Energy
Santiago, Chile
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

China

Liu Bo
Operation and Maintenance Engineer
China Mobile (Harbin) Data Center
Harbin City, Heilongjiang Province, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ya Cai
Manager
CFETS Information Technology (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
Beijing, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Huang Chao
Data Center Senior Solution Architect
Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen, PR China
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Chunyu Chen
Operations Manager
Aramark Service Industry (China) Co., Ltd.
Hangzhou, Zhejiang, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Haixiao Chen
Data Center Senior Operations Manager
Dr. Peng Big Data Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen / Guangzhou, PR China
[email protected][email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ming Chen
Facility Manager
Ucloud Technology Co., Ltd.
Shanghai, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Qi Chen
Engineer
China Information Technology Designing & Consulting Institute Co., Ltd.
Shanghai, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Xi Chen
Technical Manager
Shenzhen Rural Commercial Bank
Shenzhen, Guangdong, PR China
View Accreditation Foil
Xin Chen
Senior Director
Shanghai Communications Management Consulting Co., Ltd.
Shanghai, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Xin Chen
Yuxi RongJian Information Technology Co.,Ltd.
Yuxi, Yunnan, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Xiuping Chen
Operation & Maintenance Engineer
Shanghai Stock Exchange Technology Co., Ltd.
Shanghai, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Yong Chi
Manager
Range Technology Development Co.,Ltd.
Hebei Province,PR China
View Accreditation Foil
Huajian Dai
Facilities Manager
Alibaba Group Inc.
Zhangjiakou, Hebei,PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Lukun Duan
Operations Supervisor
China Telecom Cloud Computing Inner Mongolia Company
Hohhot, Inner Mongolia, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Xiangbin Fan
Project Manager
China Telecom Construction 1st Engineering Co., Ltd.
Baoding City, Hebei Province, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Jing Feng
Manager
Runjian Co., Ltd.
NanNing, Guangxi Zhuang, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Yongcheng Feng
Facility Manager
Ucloud Technology Co., Ltd.
Shanghai, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Yingyi Fu
Associate Director
CETC Digital Technology Co., Ltd.
Shanghai, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Hongbo Gao
Operations Supervisor
China Telecom Cloud Computing Inner Mongolia Company
Hohhot, Inner Mongolia, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Linghu Gao
Facilities Manager
Ulanqab, Inner Mongolia, PR China
View Accreditation Foil
Wei Gao
Manager
Zhong Tongfu Energy Conservation & Technology Services Co., Ltd.
Nanjing, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Zheng Gong
Director
Beijing Hai Wu Technology Co., Ltd.
Beijing, Haidian District, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Hai Gu
Facilities Specialist
Alibaba Group Inc.
PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Weibin Gu
Senior Engineer
Shanghai East China Computer Co., Ltd.
Shanghai, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Chunlei Guo
Manager
Range Technology Development Co., Ltd.
Hebei Province, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Lei Guo
Project Manager
Bank of Nanjing Co., Ltd.
Nanjing, Jiangsu, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Wen Hui Guo
Operations Consulting Engineer
TravelSky Birun
Beijing, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
BaoLiang Han
Chindata(Beijing)Co., Ltd.
Beijing, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Yinglin Hu
Facilities specialist
Alibaba Group Inc.
Zhangjiakou, Hebei, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Lei Huan
Project Manager
Beijing Travelskybirun Technology Co., Ltd
Beijing, PR China
View Accreditation Foil
Hailiang Huang
Project Manager
Bank of Nanjing Co., Ltd.
Nanjing, Jiangsu, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Qingbo Huang
Project Manager
GuangZhou Yun Shuo Technology Development Co., Ltd.
Beijing, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Jianquan Jia
Manager
Range Technology Development Co.,Ltd.
Hebei Province,PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Zheng Jian
Operation Dept. Assistant Director
Dongguan Shenzhen Securities Communication Co., Ltd.
Fenggang, Dongguan, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Kewei Jiang
Data Center Project Manager
Qian Hai Life Insurance Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen, Guangdong, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Xiaojun Jiang
Senior Electrical Engineer
China Information Technology Designing & Consulting Institute Co. Ltd.
Zhengzhou,Henan Province, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Zijia Jin
Operation and Maintenance Engineer
TaiJi Computer Corporation Ltd.
Beijing, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Du Junxia
IDC infrastructure manager
China Telecom
Shanghai, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Chen Kaihao
Project Manager
United Data Group Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Zhao Lei
Manager
Dr. Peng Big Data Co., Ltd.
Beijing, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Bin Li
Technical Manager
China Construction Technology Group Co., Ltd.
PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Chun Peng Li
Manager
Zhong Tongfu Energy Conservation & Technology Services Co., Ltd.
Nanjing, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
JunJun Li
Operations Supervisor
China Telecom Cloud Computing Inner Mongolia Company
Hohhot, Inner Mongolia, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Longfei Li
Facilities Manager
Alibaba Group Inc.
Zhangjiakou, Hebei, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ping Li
Shanghai Communications Management Consulting Co.,Ltd
Shanghai, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Weihua Li
Manager
Vertiv Tech Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen, PR China
View Accreditation Foil
Wenwei Li
Vice General Manager
Yunju Data Technology(Shanghai)Co.,Ltd.
Shanghai, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Xing Li
Gansu Zijin Cloud Big Data Developing Limited Company
Jinchang City, Gansu Province, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Yan Li
Project Manager
China Telecom Construction 1st Engineering Co., Ltd.
Baoding City, Hebei Province, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Yisheng Li
Project Engineer
Zhuhai Pilot Technology Co., Ltd.
Zhuhai,Guangdong, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Zhijie Li
Senior Engineer
Shenzhen FontalCloud Technology Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen,Guangdong, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Jia Lin
Vice President
Runjian Co., Ltd.
Nanning, Guangxi Zhuang, PR China
View Accreditation Foil
Kui Lin
Senior Project Manager
Beijing Taiji Huabao Technology Co., Ltd.
Beijing, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Min Lin
Senior Manager
Vertiv
Shenzhen, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Xiaoyong Lin
Engineer
China Mobile Communicaitons Group Fujian Co., Ltd.
Xiamen, Fujian, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 
Yu Ling
Vice President
Beijing Taiji Huabao Technology Co., Ltd.
Beijing, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Yuxiang Ling
Managing Director
DataTek Engineering Services Ltd.
Guangzhou,Guangdong, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Yang Linhui
Operation and maintenance manager
China construction technology group co. LTD
Beijing, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Caigang Liu
Operations Manager
Dongguan Yundaxin Data Technology Co., Ltd.
Dongguan, Guangdong, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Chang Liu
Infrastructure Operations Manager
Beijing Qinhuai Data Co., Ltd.
Beijing, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Daoyuan Liu
DataCenter Facility Manager
Bank of Dalian
Dalian, Liaoning, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Guiyan Liu
Manager
Range Technology Development Co.,Ltd.
Hebei Province,PR China
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Lei Liu
Engineer
Alibaba Group
Ulanqab, Inner Mongolia, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Wen Fei Liu
Facilities Specialist
Alibaba Group Inc.
Heyuan, Guangdong, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Xingxing Liu
Facility Manager
Alibaba
Zhangjiakou, Hebei, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Yunqing Liu
Project Manager
Gongcheng Management Consulting Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou, Guangdong, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Tiancheng Lu
Project Manager
China Communications Technology Co., Ltd.
Nanjing, Jiangsu, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Huai Feng Luo
Manager
Range Technology Development Co.,Ltd.
Hebei Province,China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Liyao Ma
Assistant GM
Digital Fujian Cloud Computing Operating Co., Ltd.
Fuzhou, Fujian Province, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Wenbin Ma
Operations Manager
Dr. Peng Big Data Co., Ltd.
Shanghai, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Xinghao Ma
Facilities Manager
Alibaba Group
Heyuan, Guangdong, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Tian Meng
Manager
Range Technology Development Co., Ltd.
Hebei Province,PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Wenhong Miao
Operations Manager
Shanghai Data Port Ltd. by Share Ltd.
Shanghai, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
He Ming
Operation Engineer
China Mobile Harbin Data Center, China Mobile Communications Group Heilongjiang Co., Ltd.
Harbin, Heilongjiang Province, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Xiaofeng Nan
Engineer
Range Technology Development Co., Ltd.
Hebei Province,PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Dengyu Pan
Facility Operations Supervisor
Alibaba Group Inc
Zhangjiakou City, Hebei Province, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Liu Qiang
Data Center Director
ZTE Corporation
Shenzhen, PR China
View Accreditation Foil
Wang Qingjiang
ITIS Management & Operations Department Deputy Manager
Digital Fujian Cloud Computing Operating Co., Ltd.
Fuzhou City, Fujian Province, PR China
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Dayong Qiu
Senior Manager
Shanghai Stock Exchange Technology Co., Ltd.
Shanghai, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Haijun Qu
Alibaba Group Inc.
Ulanqab, Inner Mongolia, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Zaixing Quan
Manager
Range Technology Development Co., Ltd.
Hebei Province, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Baofu Ren
Project Manager
China Telecom Construction 1st Engineering Co., Ltd.
Baoding City, Hebei Province, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Heyun Rui
Industry Director
Shanghai Posts & Telecommunications Designing Consulting Institute Co., Ltd.
Shanghai, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ren Ruxian
Facility Manager
Alibaba Group Inc.
Beijing, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Yuhai Sang
Manager
China United Network Communications Corporation Nanjing Branch
Nanjing, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Facai Shen
Yuxi Rongjian Information Technology Co., Ltd.
Yuxi, Yunnan, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Chengguang Shi
Project Manager
Gongcheng Management Consulting Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Jiacheng Shi
Facilities Manager
Alibaba Group Inc.
Zhangjiakou, Hebei, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Songcheng Shi
Operation & Maintenance Engineer
Alibaba Group Inc.
Zhangjiakou, Hebei, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Chengjin Su
Project Manager
China Telecom Construction 1st Engineering Co., Ltd.
Baoding, Hebei, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Kang Sun
Project Manager
China Telecom Construction 1st Engineering Co., Ltd.
Baoding, Hebei, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Minghua Sun
Manager
Range Technology Development Co.,Ltd.
Hebei Province,China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Jianbo Tang
Project Manager
Guangdong Telecommunication Engineering Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou, Guangdong, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Chenyang Tao
Facilities Specialist
Alibaba Group Inc.
Zhangjiakou, Hebei, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Chenggen Wang
Facilities Manager
Alibaba Group Inc.
Zhangjiakou, Hebei, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Jianhui Wang
Technical Director
Shenzhen DAS Intellitech Co. LTD
Shenzhen, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Junchao Wang
Data Center Facility Solution Manager
Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen, China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Shuai Wang
Project Manager
China Telecom Construction 1st Engineering Co., Ltd.
Baoding, Hebei, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
SiRiGuLeng Wang
Operations Manager
China Telecom Cloud Computing Inner Mongolia Company
Hohhot, Inner Mongolia, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Xiao Wang
Manager
Range Technology Development Co.,Ltd.
Hebei Province,China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Xiaogang Wang
Project Manager
China Telecom Construction 1st Engineering Co., Ltd.
Baoding, Hebei, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Xuanwei Wang
Consultant
China Information Consulting & Designing Institute Co., Ltd.
Nanjing, Jiangsu, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Xueying Wang
Facilities Manager
Alibaba Group Inc.
Zhangjiakou, Hebei, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Junqi Wei
General Manager, Data Center Consulting Division
China Information Consulting & Designing Institute Co., Ltd.
Nanjing, Jiangsu, China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Qiang Wei
Manager
Range Technology Development Co., Ltd.
Hebei Province, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Wei Wei
Project Manager
China Communications Technology Co.,LTD.
Nanjing, Jiangsu Province, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Yu Wei
Project Manager
China Communications Technology Co., Ltd.
Nanjing, PR China
View Accreditation Foil
Zewei Wei
Testing Engineer
Gongcheng Management Consulting Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou, Guangdong, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Bin Wu
Manager
China Communications Technology Co., LTD
Nanjing, Jiangsu, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Xinxing Wu
Senior Project Manager
CETC Digital Technology Co., Ltd.
Hefei, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Chen Xiang
ITIS Management & Operations Department Deputy Manager
Digital Fujian Cloud Computing Operating Co., Ltd.
Fuzhou, Fujian, PR China
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Chuang Xie
Data Center Project Manager
China Building Technology Group Co., Ltd.
Zhengzhou, Henan, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Tianlong Xin
Facilities Specialist
Alibaba Group Inc.
Heyuan, Guangdong, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Changming Xu
Project Manager of IDC Business Support
China Telecom Cloud Computing Company
Hebei,PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Gangjie Xu
Facility Manager
Alibaba Group Inc.
Inner Mongolia, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Haijun Xu
Manager
Range Technology Development Co., Ltd.
Hebei,PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mengfei Xu
Operations Supervisor
China Telecom Cloud Computing Inner Mongolia Company
Hohhot, Inner Mongolia,PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Jiancong Xue
Manager
Range Technology Development Co., Ltd.
Hebei,PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 
Shiqing Yan
Gansu Zijin Cloud Big Data Developing Limited Company
Jinchang, Gansu, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Linhui Yang
Operation and Maintenance Manager
China Construction Technology Group Co. Ltd.
Beijing, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Zaiyin Yang
Operations Manager
China Unicom Cloud Data Company Ltd.
Guiyang, Guizhou, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Zhang Yao
Data Center Facility Manager
China Telecom Corporation Limited Cloud Computing Branch Corporation
Beijing, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Guangming Yin
Deputy Director
Range Technology Development Co.,Ltd
Hebei Province,PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Bin Yu
ICT Center Manager (GZ)
PCCW Information Communication Technologies Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou, Guangdong,PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Jie Yu
Data Center Senior Solution Architect
Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen, PR China
[email protected]; [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Qingfeng Yu
Facilities Manager
21Vianet Group,Inc.
Shanghai,PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Shu He Yu
Quality Manager
Beijing CNISP Group Co., Ltd.
Beijing, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Xuehua Yuan
Engineer
Tencent
Shenzhen, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Biao Zhang
Refrigeration Engineer
Range Technology Development Co., Ltd.
Hebei Province,PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Chaoyang Zhang
China Mobile Data (Suzhou) Cloud Computing Center
PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Chenyu Zhang
Engineer
Beijing Zhongcexintong Science and Technology Development Co., Ltd.
Beijing, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Dengzun Zhang
Manager
Range Technology Development Co., Ltd.
Hebei Province,PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Haifu Zhang
Manager
Range Technology Development Co., Ltd.
Hebei Province,PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Lizhen Zhang
Operation & Maintenance Engineer
Alibaba Group Inc
Zhangjiakou City, Hebei Province, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Miao Zhang
TaiJi Computer Corporation Ltd.
BeiJing, PR China
View Accreditation Foil
Pengxiao Zhang
Project Manager
China Telecom Construction 1st Engineering Co., Ltd.
Baoding City, Hebei Province, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Shihua Zhang
Regional Manager
Yunju Data Technology(Shanghai)Co., Ltd.
Shanghai, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Shuo Zhang
Project Manager
China Telecom Construction 1st Engineering Co., Ltd.
Baoding City, Hebei Province, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Wei Zhang
Delivery Manager
Vertiv Tech Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Wenjun Zhang
Project Manager
China Communications Technology Co., Ltd.
Nanjing, Jiangsu, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Wensheng Zhang
Project Manager
China Telecom Construction 1st Engineering Co., Ltd.
Baoding City, Hebei Province, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Xiaohui Zhang
Facilities Specialist
Alibaba Group Inc.
Heyuan, Guangdong, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Xiaoyan Zhang
Senior Engineer
China Mobile Jiangsu Co., Ltd. - Nanjing Branch
Nanjing, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Yan Zhang
Manager
Range Technology Development Co., Ltd.
Hebei Province,PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Yanlai Zhang
Equipment Facility Supervisor
Beijing TravelSky Birun Technology Co., Ltd.
Beijing, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Zaiqiu Zhang
Engineer
Alibaba Group
Ulanqab, Inner Mongolia, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Zhigang Zhang
Quality Systems Manager
Schneider Electric IT (China) Co., Ltd.
Beijing, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Bohan Zhao
Engineer
China United Network Communications Corporation Nanjing Branch
Nanjing, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Guojie Zhao
Facilities Specialist
Alibaba Group Inc.
Ulanqab, Inner Mongolia, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Guojie Zhao
Project Manager
Shanghai East China Computer Co., Ltd.
Shanghai, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Hongguang Zhao
Product Manager
CET Electric Technology Inc.
Wuhan, Hubei, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Junjie Zhao
Data Center Director
China Telecom Corporation Limited Shanghai Branch
Shanghai, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Tianyu Zhao
Maintenance Engineer
China Telecom Suzhou Branch
Suzhou, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Guoqing Zhen
Weak Electric Engineer
Range Technology Development Co.,Ltd.
Hebei Province,PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Guosheng Zhu
Facility Operation Director
Yunju Data Technology(Shanghai)Co., Ltd.
Shanghai, China
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Jiawan Zhu
Senior Project Manager
Shanghai East China Computer Co., Ltd.
Shanghai, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Jing Zhu
Senior Operations Manager
Centrin Huaqiao Data Sytems Co., Ltd.
Jiangsu, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Zhang Zhuo
Deputy General Manager (DC Dept.)
ALLINFNT
Shanghai, PR China
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

Colombia

Francisco Antonio Alonso Infante
Ingeniero electronico
Banco BBVA Colombia
Bogotá, Colombia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Carlos Roberto Bautista Diaz
Ingeniero Electromecánico
Bogotá, Colombia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mauricio Esteban Cataño Berrío
Especialista Infraestructura
Tigo
Medellín, Colombia
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Juan Felipe Echeverri Jaramillo
Ingeniero Electricista
Gtd Colombia / Coordinador de Data Center
Medellín, Colombia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
William René Estepa Romero
Ingeniero Electricista
Cotel IT Services S.A.S.
Bogotá, Colombia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Luis Agustín Gil Rojas
Datacenter Manager
Bogotá, Colombia
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Andrés Felipe Giraldo Henao
Gerente Tecnico
GTD Colombia
Medellin, Antioquia, Colombia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Javier Ricardo Guio Poveda
Ingeniero Electrónico
BBVA Colombia
Bogotá, Colombia
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Jorge Medina Mejia
Ingeniero Electricista
Bogotá DC, Colombia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Jose Andres Meza Gomez
Ingeniero Electronico
Netcom Colombia LTDA
Bogotá, Colombia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Álvaro Hernán Montes Torres
Electronic Engineer
Bogotá, Colombia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Edwin Hernando Penagos Mora
Ingeniero Industrial
Cotel IT Services S.A.S.
Bogotá, Colombia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Julian Enrique Rivera Mayorga
Ingeniero Electricista
Bogotá, Colombia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
César Augusto Rodríguez Lizarazo
Ingeniero de Sistemas
BBVA Colombia
Bogotá, Colombia
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Leiber Alexander Salguero Vallejo
Designer & Consultant Engineer for Data Center
Colombia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

The Congo

Juvenal Muley
VP Technologies and Operations
Raxio Data Centre DRC
Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of Congo
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

Costa Rica

Francisco Alvarado Barrientos
Arquitecto
Registro Nacional
San José, Costa Rica
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Eduardo José Alvarez Sánchez
Especialista de Tecnologías de Operación
Electrotécnica S.A.
San José, Costa Rica
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
César Araya Guevara
Operations Manager
Codisa Data Center
Costa Rica
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Johseth Barahona Arias
Electromechanical Engineer
San José, Costa Rica
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Gerardo Brenes Navarro
Operations Manager
Electrotécnica
San José, Costa Rica
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
View Accreditation Foil
Diego Cardoza
General Manager
Codisa Data Center
San José, Costa Rica
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Javier Cespedes Lobo
Electromechanical Engineer
Codisa Datacenter
San Jose, Costa Rica
View Accreditation Foil
Eduardo Asdrúbal Duarte Soto
System Engineer – Data Center Supervisor
Grupo Electrotécnica – Costa Rica
Alajuela, Costa Rica
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Andrés Espinoza Torres
Engineer
Instituto Costarricense de Electricidad
San José, Costa Rica
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Nicolás Fallas Herrera
Network Architect / Systems Engineer
San José, Costa Rica
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Juan Carlos Jiménez
Senior Consulting Engineer
Ingenium Latam
San José, Costa Rica
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Daniel Jose Mata Velasquez
GBM
San José, Costa Rica
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Jonatan Montenegro Ruiz
Supervisor de Centro de Datos
Electrotecnica
San José, Costa Rica
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Randall Moya Calvo
Electromechanical Engineer
Banco de Costa Rica
San José, Costa Rica
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Cinthya Polini
Data Center Field Manager
GBM
San José, Costa Rica
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
José Andrés Quirós Alfaro
Electromechanical Engineer - Data Center Supervisor
Electrotécnica S.A
San José, Costa Rica
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Jose Mario Ramírez Venegas
Electrical Engineer
San José, Costa Rica
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Gabriel Soto Gómez
Projects and Engineering Coordinator
Codisa Data Center
San José, Costa Rica
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
José Víquez Hernández
Industrial Maintenance Engineer
Electrotecnica S.A
San José, Costa Rica
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

Cyprus

Eralp Curcioglu
Director
EMI Technologies Ltd
Nicosia, Cyprus
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

Czech Republic

Martin Podstata
Ing.
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Prague, Czech Republic
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Václav Votava
Data Centre Solution Consultant
DCI Czech a.s.
Prague, Czech Republic
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

Denmark

John Berthelsen
Data Center Operations Manager
Region of Southen Denmark
Kolding, Denmark
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Jacob Bjerning
Datacenter Manager
Nordjylland
Copenhagen, Denmark
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Peter Engskov
Data Center Specialist
I2, DTU
Kongens Lyngby, Denmark
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Lucas Füssel
Data Center Critical Facility Operations Specialist
Aeven
Bagsværd, Denmark
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Nihat Gökcil
Operation Specialist
Aeven
Søborg, Denmark
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Lars Poul Hansen
Datacenter Security Manager
NNIT
Copenhagen, Denmark
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Brian Lindstrom
Operations Specialist
Region Nordjylland
Aalborg, Denmark
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Anders Lund Mathiasen
Head of Section
COWI A/S
Kongens Lyngby Denmark
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Carsten Erik Nielsen
Operations Specialist
NNIT A/S
Søborg, Denmark
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Jan Ruby Olsen
Operations Specialist
NNIT A/S
Østmarken 3A, 2860 Søborg, Denmark
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Steen Reisler
Service Manager GIT
Danske bank
Copenhagen, Denmark
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Lasse Sanvig
Lead Data Center Operations
NNIT A/S
Søborg, Denmark
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Claus Vestergaard
Line Manager
NNIT A/S
Copenhagen, Denmark
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

Dominican Republic

Jose Aquino Aquino Ing. M.Sc, M.S.Ed
Data Center-DRP-NOC
Banco BHD
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 
Joarbin Castillo G.
Electronic Engineer
Banco BHDLeon
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
View Accreditation Foil
Johander Cid
Data Center Manager
Banco Popular Dominicano
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Miguel Antonio Durán Mojica
Electrical Engineer
Banco BHD
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Misael Gregorio Lachapel
Ing. Sistemas y Computacion
Banco BHDLeon
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Blas Lara
Ingeniero Electronico
Banco Popular Dominicano
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Joel Medina Feliz
Data Center Manager Assitant
Banco Popular Dominicano
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Roberto Agustín Méndez
Lic. En Informática
Banco BHD León
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mario Manuel Moreta Adon
Electronic Engineer
Banco BHD Leon
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Luciano A. Ogando M.
Tecnologo Electromecanico
Banco BHD
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Osvaldo Ortega
IT Process Control Manager
Banco Popular
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Felipe Alejandro Paulino Rodríguez
Electrical Engineer
Banco BHD
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Victor M. Perez E.
Electrical Mechanical Engineer Mention in Electrical
Banco BHD
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Jehinsi Pimentel
Data Center Manager Assistant
Banco Popular Dominicano
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
José J. Sierra Aquino
Electrical Engineer
Banco BHD Leon
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

Ecuador

Juan Domínguez E.
Ingeniero Corporativo Plataformas Móviles e Infraestructura
Claro Ecuador
Guayaquil, Guayas, Ecuador
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Enfrían Omar Fuentes Guzmán
Industrial Engineer
Telconet
Quito, Ecuador
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Peter Raúl Hidalgo Cedeno
Datacenter Operations Engineer
Claro - ECU
Guayaquil, Ecuador
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Henry Loaiza
Jefe de O&M Datacenter
Claro
Guayaquil, Ecuador
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Marjorie Emma Montalvo Moran
Jefe Energía y Climatización Datacenter
Telconet S.A.
Guayaquil, Ecuador
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Cristian Humberto Salgado Vélez
Critical Infrastructure Sr Engineering
Cirion Technologies Ecuador
Quito, Ecuador
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Msc. Patricio Oswaldo Vaca Romo
Gerente Técnico
Powertron
Quito, Ecuador
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
View Accreditation Foil
Walter Miguel Villalta Moreno
Coordinador Energía y Climatización Datacenter
Telconet S.A.
Guayaquil, Ecuador
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

El Salvador

Ennio Lemus Morales
Core & Data Center Manager
Tigo El Salvador
Zaragoza, El Salvador
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mario Antonio Martínez Zelaya
CIT Operation Manager
Tigo El Salvador
La Libertad, El Salvador
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Raúl Pleitez
Consultant
DACS Consultants
San Salvador, El Salvador
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Roberto Rodriguez
Business Infrastructure Planning Manager
Tigo El Salvador
La Libertad, El Salvador
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

Egypt

Mohamed Nagah Abdelatey
Facility Manager
Telecom Egypt
Giza, Egypt
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Nabil Khamees Ali
Data Center Facility Management Enginner
Telecom Egypt
Cairo, Egypt
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mahmoud Nader Gamal El Din
Bid and Quality Manager
SEE (Systems Engineering Of Egypt)
Cairo, Egypt
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ahmed Ghaly
Data Center Facility Management Senior Engineer
Telecom Egypt
Cairo, Egypt
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Hazem Helmy
EMEA and South Asia Facilities Technical Services Lead
Mentor, a Siemens Business
Cairo, Egypt
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mostafa Mohamed Hemdan
Data Center Facility Management Section-Head
Telecom Egypt
Cairo, Egypt
View Accreditation Foil
Mohamed Ehab Ibrahim
Data Center Facility Management Engineer
Telecom Egypt
Cairo, Egypt
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mohamed Adel Khairy
Project Engineer
Shaker Consultancy Group
Cairo, Egypt
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mohamed Magdy
Data Center Facility Management Section-Head
Telecom Egypt
Cairo, Egypt
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mahmoud Mazroua
Technical Support Manager
Ministry of Communications & Information Technologies (MCIT)
Giza, Egypt
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mohamed Hussein Mostafa
Data Center Facility Management General Manager
Telecom Egypt
Cairo, Egypt
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Tamer Moussa
Telecom Implementation P.M.
Ministry of Communications & Information Technologies (MCIT)
Giza, Egypt
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Wael Ahmed Said
Senior Electrical Engineer
Shaker Consultancy Group
Cairo, Egypt
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

Ethiopia

Addis Berhanu
Facility Manager
Raxio Data Center Ethiopia
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Sitota Sisay Mitiku
Data Center Facility Engineer
Raxio Data Center
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

Finland

Timo Lindqvist
Technical Expert
Granlund Oy
Helsinki, Finland
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Juuso Saari
Senior Consultant
Granlund Oy
Helsinki, Finland
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

France

Halim Allaoui
Datacenter Project Manager
CS-Novidy's
Île-de-France, France
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Stephane Aubry
Expert Datacenter
Société Générale
Fontenay-sous-Bois, France
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Christophe Brida
President
Databalt SAS
Nevers, France
View Accreditation Foil
Nicolas Buono
Director Operations
Equinix
Paris, France
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Olivier Croguennec
Head of Data Center IT Operations & Critical Building Department
BPCE-IT / ALBIANT-IT
France
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Olivier Drolon
Data Center Technologies Consultant
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Les Ulis, France
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Gilles Elziere
Data Center Operations Manager
DIT Manufacturing for STMicroelectronics
Crolles, France
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Anthony Fallourd
Critical Building
Paris, France
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Yohann Gallien
Product Owner Squad Produits Datacenter
Thales Services Numériques SAS
Toulouse, France
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Delepine Joel
Chef de Projet Datacenter
Capingelec
France
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Marie Jonville
Ingénieur, Chargée de Projets Immobiliers
CCS
Verlinghem, France
View Accreditation Foil
Nicolas Nermel
Director, Operation and maintenance
Consul’Tech
Cergy, France
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Pierre Pluviaud
CTO
Datacampus
Futuroscope-Chasseneuil
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mr. Pierre Portugal
Manager of Operations in Datacenter
Société Générale
Fontenay-sous-Bois, France
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Philippe Remy
Senior Datacenter Manager
Euro Information
France
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Abdelouahed Tamort
Data Center Manager
Euro Information
France
View Accreditation Foil
Julien Virazels
Responsable de Service Datacenter
BPCE-IT
France
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

Germany

Michael Jakobi
Consultant
Contagi Digital Impact Group
Frankfurt am Main, Germany
[email protected]

View Accreditation Foil
Torsten Stuhl
Director DTEG Operations
Interxion
Frankfurt
View Accreditation Foil

Greece

Kostas Anastasiou
Operations and Maintenance Director
Cloudrock S.A.
Athens, Greece
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Themistoklis Filios - Mechanical Engineer, NTUA - MBA, AUEB
Critical Sites Property Management Senior Manager
OTE Estate (OTE Group of Companies)
Athens, Greece
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Panagiotis Kannavos
DC Operation Manager
TI Sparkle GR S.A.
Athens, Greece
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Dimitris Kantaros
Director, Data Center Operations
Lamda Hellix S.A.
Athens, Greece
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Petros Karavitis
Contract Manager
CORDIA
Athens, Greece
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ioannis Lampros
Head of Data Centre Operations
TI Sparkle Gr S.A.
Athens, Greece
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Stavros Liaskas
DC Manager
TI Sparkle Greece Single Member S.A.
Koropi, Athens, Greece
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Theologos Manis
Electromechanical Engineer
OTE Estate (OTE Group of Companies)
Athens, Greece
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Dionisis Spiriounis
Head of Data Centers Maintenance
Lamda Hellix
Athens, Greece
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

Guatemala

Juan Pablo Aguilar
Data Center & Mission Critical Facilities Consultant
DAY2 Consultores
Guatemala City, Guatemala
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Carlos Estuardo Arriaza Pozuelos
Gerente General
Back Office Smart Solution, S.A.
Guatemala City, Guatemala
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Kevin Miguel Maldonado Virula
Gerente de Operaciones
Back Office Smart Solution, S.A.
Guatemala City, Guatemala
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

Guinea

Fodé Moussa Bangoura
Developer Engineer
ANIEN
Conakry, Guinea
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mamadou Lamarana Diallo
Engineer Developer
National Agency for Innovation & Digital Economy ANIEN
Conakry, Guinea
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Abdoulaye Sivory Sakho
IXP-Guinee Director
IXP-Guinee
Conakry, Guinea
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mory Sano
Responsable Division Data Center
Autorité de Régulation des Postes et Télécommunications
Conakry, Guinea
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

Honduras

Fernando José Borjas Barahona
Analista de Infraestructura Tecnológica
Banco Central de Honduras (BCH)
Tegucigalpa, Honduras
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Daniel Cáceres
Data Center Planning
Millicom / Tigo Honduras
San Pedro Sula, Honduras
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Lineth Marisol Escoto Lanza
Jefe Sección de Administración de Sistemas
Banco Central de Honduras
Tegucigalpa, Honduras
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Adan Leiva
DataCenter Field Manager
GBM Corporation
San Pedro Sula, Honduras
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Jaime Alberto Santos Rivera
Ing. de Datacenter
BAC Credomatic
Tegucigalpa, Honduras
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Rene Zuniga Aguilar
Ingeniero en Sistemas
International Tecnology Group - Grupo POPA
Tegucigalpa, Francisco Morazán, Honduras
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

Hong Kong

Wong Lung Cheong (Kenni)
Manager
HKT Ltd
Hong Kong
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Kee Shung Chi
Assistant Engineer
Hong Kong Telecommunication (HKT) Limited
Hong Kong
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Heung Kai Chung (Anson)
Senior Director, Quality and Compliance Management
NTT Ltd.
Hong Kong
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 
Chan Pak Keung (Nelson)
Product Development Manager
Hong Kong Telecommunications (HKT) Limited
Hong Kong
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Jacky Mak
Manager, Facilities Manager
China Mobile International Limited
Hong Kong
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Choi Shui Ping
AVP, Network Planning & Operation
HKT
Hong Kong
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Wong Yan Sze (Lion)
Senior Facility Operations Manager
NTT Ltd.
Hong Kong
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Leung Chi Wah
Operation & Maintenance Manager
Hong Kong District Cooling Company Limited by Veolia
Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Kam Chi Wai (Eric)
Senior Manager, Data Centre Service Management
NTT Ltd
Hong Kong
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Cheung Pei Yee (Billy)
Director, Data Center Operations
NTT Ltd.
Hong Kong
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
To Chi Yin (Edward)
NOC Manager
HKT Ltd
Hong Kong
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

Hungary

Gábor Benke
DC Operation Specialist
H1 Systems Engineering
Budapest, Hungary
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Laszlo Fazakas
Data Center Facility Manager
Allianz Technology SE Hungarian Branch
Budapest, Hungary
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
David Papp
Data Center Engineer
National Instruments (NI)
Debrecen, Hungary
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

India

Shiva Kumar Adnose
Regional Manager, Data Centre Operations
ST Telemedia Global Data Centres India Private Ltd.
Pune, Maharashtra, India
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Sadashiv Hiremath
Head-Critical Facility Operations
Schneider Electric
Bangalore, Karnataka, India
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Vaibhav Jain
Operations Manager - IDC
NxtGen Datacenter & Cloud Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Mumbai, India
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ashish Jha
Chief Manager II
ICICI Bank
Hyderabad, Telangana, India
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Shankar KM
Regional Manager – Data Centre Operations
ST Telemedia Global Data Centres India Private Ltd.
Bangalore, Karnataka, India
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ramdas Manekar
Manager – DC Operation
ST Telemedia Global Data Centres India Private Ltd.
Pune, Maharashtra, India
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Nitin Mittal
Director Operations
STT GDC India Pvt Ltd
Pune, Maharashtra, India
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ashok Kumar P
Datacenter Strategy Lead
HPE
Bangalore, India
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
View Accreditation Foil
Muthyala Venkata Brahma Vara Prasad
Director – Operations
STT Global Datacentres India Private Ltd.
Mumbai, India
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mr. Pari Raman
Director – Operations
STT GDC India
Chennai, Tamilnadu, India
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Satish Shetty
Country Manager
NxtGen Datacenter & Cloud Technologies Pvt Ltd
Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Rajesh Kumar Singh
Head DC Infra Operation, Pan India
Ctrls Data Centers
Delhi NCR, India
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

Indonesia

  Arief Akhmadi A.
IT Staff
PT Pertamina (Persero)
Jakarta, Indonesia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Marcelinus Adhitya
Regulatory Compliance Manager
PT NTT Global Data Centers Indonesia
Jakarta, Indonesia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Denny Adrian
Critical Facilities Manager
PT NTT Global Data Centers Indonesia
Jakarta, Indonesia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Esty Agustiarini
General Manager Operation
PT. Dwimitra Ekatama Mandiri
Jakarta, Indonesia
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Amuji
Critical Facilities Maintenance Engineer
PT NTT Global Data Centers Indonesia
Jakarta, Indonesia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Deshandri Ar-Rasyid
Director
PT. Datagrid Indonesia
Bogor, West Java, Indonesia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Muson Basuki
Critical Facilities Maintenance Engineer
PT NTT Global Data Centers Indonesia
Jakarta, Indonesia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ardi Daffandi
ICT Operations
PT. Pertamina (Persero)
Jakarta, Indonesia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Syamsul Darmaji
Data Center Operation Manager
PT. Aplikanusa Lintasarta
Technopark, Banten, Indonesia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ridwan Eddy
Director
PT. Dwimitra Ekatama Mandiri
Jakarta, Indonesia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ria Habebi
Operational Facility
PT. Telkomsel
Palembang, South Sumatera, Indonesia
View Accreditation Foil
Putut Arya Haryanto
Facility Manager
PT Teknovatus Solusi Sejahtera
Tangerang Selatan, Banten, Indonesia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Jonathan I. Kine, PMP, AOS, MBA, BBA, CCNSP
PT. Konexindo Unitama
Jakarta, Indonesia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Wahyudi Mursal
Data Center Operations Specialist
PT. Dwimitra Ekatama Mandiri
Jakarta, Indonesia
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Muryani
Head of Data Center Sentul Telkomsigma
Telkomsigma (PT. Sigma Cipta Caraka)
Bogor, West Java, Indonesia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Benyamin P. Naibaho
Chairman
PT Cyber Network Indonesia
Jakarta, Indonesia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Nasaruddin Nasution, S.T
Head of Section DC solution Architect
PT. Sigma Cipta Caraka
Jakarta, Indonesia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Teguh Pamujatmiko
Director
PT United Transworld Trading
Jakarta, Indonesia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Wihasto Dayu Prasetyo, ST
Operational Facility Kalimantan
PT Telekomunikasi Selular
Balikpapan, Indonesia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Deny Prastowo
Data Center Infrastructure Team Leader
PT Bank Rakyat Indonesia, Tbk.
Jakarta, Indonesia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Indrama YM Purba
CEO
Teknologi Data Infrastruktur
Batam, Indonesia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ida Bagus Putu Sudarma Putra, ST
Pranata
PT. Pegadaian
Jawa Timur, Indonesia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Abdul Rahman
Officer Operational Facility Sulawesi
PT. TELKOMSEL
Makassar, South Sulawesi, Indonesia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Djunaedi Ramdhan
Critical Facilities Maintenance Technician
PT NTT Global Data Centers Indonesia
Jakarta, Indonesia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Meta Ranesa
Quality and Design (Operations) Manager
PT NTT Global Data Centers Indonesia
Jakarta, Indonesia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Bambang Riyadi
IT Services Infrastructure Senior Manager
Lintasarta
Jakarta, Indonesia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Devid Rivai
ATS, AOS
PT. Sigma Cipta Caraka
Serpong, Banten, Indonesia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Endang Saputro
Officer - Operational Facility
Telkomsel (PT Telekomunikasi Selular)
Jakarta, Indonesia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Saksono Setiardi
PT. Bank Rakyat Indonesia
Jakarta, Indonesia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Andreas T Setiawan
Senior Consultant
PT. Sentral Data Solusindo
Jakarta, Indonesia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Alfian Aziz Sholihin
Critical Facilities Maintenance Engineer
PT NTT Global Data Centers Indonesia
Jakarta, Indonesia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Eugene Johannes Siagian
AOS
PT. Sigma Cipta Caraka
Serpong, Banten, Indonesia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Tryend Siallagan
Assistant Manager of Ground Station BRISat
PT. Bank Rakyat Indonesia, Tbk
Jakarta, Indonesia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Oon Suciagung
Director
PT. Dwimitra Ekatama Mandiri
DKI Jakarta
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Suprayitno
Consultant Engineer
Pt. Dwimitra Ekatama Mandiri
Jakarta, Indonesia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ujang Supriyatna
Critical Facilities Maintenance Engineer
PT. NTT Global Data Centers Indonesia
Jakarta, Indonesia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Lutphi Septyan Tarigan
Operational Facility
PT. Telkomsel
Pekanbaru, Riau-Indonesia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Farid Wajedi
Manager
PT PEGADAIAN
Jakarta, Indonesia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Jeffry Yoris
Process Audit & Continual Improvement Manager
Pt. Sigma Cipta Caraka
Serpong, Banten, Indonesia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Omasa Yoshito
FM Manager
PT. Promatrix Facilities Management
Jakarta, Indonesia
View Accreditation Foil
Shella Yusriaini
Data Center Operations Specialist
PT. Dwimitra Ekatama Mandiri
Jakarta, Indonesia
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

Iraq

Ghassan Alzubaidi
Head of Maintenance
Baghdad, Iraq
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

Ireland

Pankhuri Priyam
Senior Analyst, Data Center Engineering
Mastercard
Dublin, Ireland
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

Israel

Shimon Azran
Navon-Azran Electrical Consulting Ltd.
Israel
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Daniel Bilitski
EMEA Region
Bitech-SDS Datacenter and Mission Critical Facilities
Israel
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Asi Golan
Chief Electrical Engineer & Consultant
Critical Mission Facilities
Tel Aviv, Israel
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Nachum Schwartz
N. Schwartz Engineers
Kohav Yair Zur Yigal, Israel
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

Italy

Roberto Cella
EMEA Region
Cypca Telecom
Italy
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Vincenzo Galfo
Data Center Manager
Unicredit
Italy
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Francesco Galli
Senior Electrical Engineer
Deerns
Milan, Italy
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Stefano Leggio
Data Center Engineer
Sky
Milan, Italy
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Carlo Peroni
Data Center Manager
UniCredit S.p.A.
Italy
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Cristian Santi
Data Center Manager
UniCredit
Verona, Italy
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Silvia Chiara Villa
Data Center Manager
Unicredit Services spa
Verona, Italy
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

Ivory Coast

Coulibaly Yekokpanlan Hermann
Site Facilities Manager
Groupement Orange Servies (GOS)
Abidjan, Region des Lagunes, Côte d’Ivoire
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Francis Mathieu Kacou
IT Infrastructure System & Datacenter Manager
GS2E
Abidjan, Region des Lagunes, Côte d’Ivoire
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
N'Goran N'Guessan Martial
Data Center Facility Manager
Butec Energies & Services West Africa
Abidjan, Region des Lagunes, Côte d’Ivoire
[email protected], martialngoran01gmail.com
View Accreditation Foil
Patrice Tano
Datacenter Senior Manager
NSIA Technologies
Abidjan, Region des Lagunes, Côte d’Ivoire
[email protected]; [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Thonvol Simplice Yeo
Datacenter Manager
Groupement Orange Services / Orange
Abidjan, Region des Lagunes, Côte d’Ivoire
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

Jamaica

Bryan Johnson
AVP, IT Infrastructure Support
Sagicor Group Jamaica Limited
Kingston, Jamaica
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Dwayne Watson
CMD/ Solutions Architect
Connect Critical Infrastructure Solutions Limited
Kingston, Jamaica
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

Japan

Masatoki Kozuki
Assistant Manager
NTT Facilities, Inc.
Tokyo, Japan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Kyoya Torikai
Data Center Specialist
NTT Facilities
Tokyo, Japan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Nobuaki Wada
Manager, CISSP
NTT Communications Corporation
Tokyo, Japan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

Jordan

Rafat Asem Abdulghani
Assistant Manager - Electrical (Electrical Unit Head)
Housing Bank For Trade & Finance
Amman, Jordan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Bahjat Al-Adwan
Data Center Hosting and Technical Facility Manager
Jordan Telecom Group - Orange Jordan
Amman, Jordan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ja'far R. Azim
Electromechanical Datacenter Engineer Team Leader
Zain jo
Amman, Jordan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Tariq Rowhi Azim
Data Center Technical Director
Huawei-Jordan
Amman, Jordan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Khaled Jamal Banat
Senior Solution Architect, Data Centre
Jordan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Bashar Al Maayaih
Data Center & Power Generation Supervisor
Umniah Mobile Company
Amman, Jordan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Khalil Nabulsi
Electrical Power Engineer
Aqaba Digital Hub
Aqaba, Jordan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ahmad N. Omar
Electrical Unit Head
Housing Bank for Trade and Financial
Amman, Jordan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
View Accreditation Foil
Abdullah Salhi
Electromechanical Datacenter Engineer
Zain Jo
Amman, Jordan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

Kazakhstan

Alzhanov Anarbek
JSC “Transtelecom”
Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Alexandr Anshyutts
Deputy Director of the Nur-Sultan Branch
JSC Logycom
Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Katarbayev Assyl
JSC “Transtelecom”
Almaty, Kazakhstan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Bektassov Bakhtiyar
JSC “Transtelecom”
Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Sergey Baitenger
Chief Project Engineer
Transtelecom JSC
Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Shomanov Daulet
Technical Director
Bastau Project
Kazakhstan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Popov Dmitriy
JSC “Transtelecom”
Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Pavel Kim
Project Manager
JSC «LOGYCOM»
Almaty, Republic of Kazakhstan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Damir Kurmanbayev
AO “Transtelecom”
Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Yerzhan Makhanov
CEO
LLP Service Engineering Group
Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Amirkhan Mukashev
Deputy General Director
Compass Service, LLP
Atyrau, Kazakhstan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Dmitriy Shagin
Data Center Operations & Infrastructure Support
JSC "Kazakhtelecom"
Almaty, Kazakhstan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Alexandr Vitkovskiy
Lead Low Current Systems Engineer
ТОО "Bastau Project"
Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

Kenya

  Eric Chuma
Data Center Operations & Infrastructure Support
Kenya Electricity Transmission Company Limited
Nairobi, Kenya
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
David Mwangi Gachunga
Property Maintenance Manager
Safaricom Ltd
Nairobi, Kenya
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ken Kaberia
Senior Business Continuity Manager
Safaricom Limited
Nairobi, Kenya
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Rose Katunge
Senior Manager, Enterprise Risk
Safaricom PLC
Nairobi, Kenya
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Edwin Waweru Kung'u
Technology Process Governance
Safaricom
Nairobi, Kenya
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Carolyne Luchiri
Senior Manager, Quality Management
Safaricom PLC
Nairobi, Kenya
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Edward Mwaura Maina
Safaricom PLC
Nairobi, Kenya
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
John Macharia Maina
Senior Manager, Infrastructure Support
Safaricom Limited
Nairobi, Kenya
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Daniel Muteti Maingi
Power Support Engineer
Safaricom LTD
Nairobi, Kenya
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Joseph Evans Nyanduga Mbowo
Principal Engineer-Data Centre Operations
Central Bank of Kenya
Nairobi, Kenya
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Samuel Mureithi Ngare
Principal Power Engineer
Safaricom PLC
Nairobi, Kenya
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Benard Ngeno
Engineer
Safaricom Ltd
Nairobi, Kenya
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Joshua Maigo Ogoti
Engineer - Power Support
Safaricom PLC
Nairobi, Kenya
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Judy Omanyo
Principal Engineer
Safaricom Ltd.
Nairobi, Kenya
[email protected]; [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Fredrick Orem
Advanced Operations Specialist
Safaricom PLC
Nairobi, Kenya
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Tim Theuri
Principal – Information Risk Management & Compliance
Safaricom
Nairobi
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Tom. C. Arap Yegon
Data Centre Manager
Central Bank of Kenya
Nairobi, Kenya
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

Korea

Taeil Ha
Manager
Lotte, Seoul, Republic of Korea
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Wontae Kim
Engineer of Data Center Facilities
Samsung SDS
Seoul, Republic of Korea
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Hyunsoo Lee
Manager
Critical Facility Service Corporation
Seoul, Republic of Korea
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Kwang Joo Lee
Team Leader
Lotte, Seoul, Republic of Korea
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
YoungTaek Lee
CEO
Critical Facility Service Corporation
Seoul, Republic of Korea
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Cheon Koo Park
Manager
Lotte, Seoul, Republic of Korea
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

Kuwait

Ahmed Gamal Abdellah
Electrical Engineer
Kuwait
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Shamim Ahmed Nisar Ahmed Ansari
Operation & Maintenance Project Engineer
Kuwait
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Abdollah Baqdoness
HVAC Commissioning Sr. Engineer
Al-Ahlia Integrated General Trading & Contracting Co.
Kuwait
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ahmad M. Dashti
Mechanical Engineer
Al-Ahlia Integrated General Trading & Contracting Co.
Kuwait
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Shaqir Fuzail
BMS Supervisor
Hydrotek Engineering Company
Kuwait
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Nithin George
Mechanical Engineer
Hydrotek Engineering Company
Kuwait
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mohammed E. Harb Hussain
Manager – Data Center
stc Kuwait
Kuwait City, Kuwait
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mohammed Faiz Khan
Senior Mechanical Engineer
Hydrotek Engineering Co.
Kuwait City, Kuwait
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Fahad Lambe
Mechanical Engineer
Hydrotek Engineering Company
Kuwait
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mahmoud Farouk Mohamed
Data Center Facility Manager
Gulf Group Co.
Kuwait
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Joji Biji Kuzhiyelil Paily
Field Electrical Engineer
Hydrotek Engineering Company
Kuwait
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Kushank Anil Singh
Senior Engineer
Hydrotek Engineering Company
Kuwait
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Khaleeluddin Syed
Electrical Engineer
Hydrotek Engineering Company
Kuwait
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Noor Al Wogayan
Senior Electro Mechanical Engineer
National Bank of Kuwait
Kuwait City, Kuwait
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

Lebanon

Ralph E. Abboud
IT Manager - Infrastructure
ITG s.a.l (Holding)
Corniche Al Nahr, Lebanon
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Othman Shihimi
Lead Consultant
Edarat Group
Beirut, Lebanon
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

Lithuania

Marius Kostelnickas
Asset Management Engineer
KVTC - The Core Center of State Telecommunications
Vilnius, Lithuania
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

Luxembourg

El Imadi Salaheddine
Datacenter Technical Engineer
EBRC
Leudelange, Luxembourg
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

Malaysia

Mohd Shah Aznan bin Abdul Aziz
Head of Facilities Management
PRPC ICT & Digitalisation
Pengerang, Johor, Malaysia
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Chin Hock Ching
Facility Manager
PP Telecommunication Sdn Bhd / PPTel DC @Santubong 1
Sarawak, Malaysia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Teo Yow Chuan
Manager Data Centre Services
Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Stephen Hock Teck Ewe
Head of Data Centre Services
Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Muhammad Khairi Ghazali
Facility Engineer
HDC Data Centre Sdn Bhd
Selangor, Malaysia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Hon Lai Kin
AGM, DC Facilities Management
TM ONE, Malaysia
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
[email protected]; [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Leang Wai Loon
Data Center Solution Architect
NTT Communications
Cyberjaya, Malaysia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mohd Ershad Bin Mohamed Rafeek
Data Centre Architect
Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
R. Sathish
Director (Data Centre Operations & Facilities Management)
CIMB Bank Berhad
Bangi, Malaysia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Magandaran Suppiah
Senior Facility Specialist
DHL Information Services (Asia-Pacific) Sdn Bhd - IT Services Cyberjaya
Cyberjaya, Selangor, Malaysia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Lim Hong Tat
Director
Blue Bulb Engineering Sdn Bhd
Selangor, Malaysia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Teo Chee Tat
Data Center Facility Specialist
DHL Information Services (Asia-Pacific) Sdn Bhd
Cyberjaya, Selangor, Malaysia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Peter Lim Kian Voon
Head of PMO
Pptelecommunication Sdn Bhd
Sarawak, Malaysia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Dr. Ong Ming Wei
Director
Synermatic Services Sdn. Bhd.
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
View Accreditation Foil
Mr. Lee Shoon Woei
Senior Facilities Manager
Critical System Specialist Sdn Bhd
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Lai Xiao Yuan
Manager, Data Centre Services
Telekom Malaysia Berhad
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

Mauritius

Prateema Ragpot
Junior Network Engineer
Mauritius Telecom Ltd
Port Louis, Mauritius
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

Mexico

Hector David Aceves Gamundi
Manager, Mexico Data Center Operations
Kio Networks
México
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Salvador Alvarez
Technical auditor senior, leader
TUV Rheinland México
México City, México
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ing. Miguel Amador Cabrera
Ing. Especialista
JLL
México City, México
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
José Juan Alcántara Sánchez
Prism Manager and Change Control
JLL
México City, México
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Luis Arizpe
Gerente de Operaciones de Misión Crítica
Axtel
Monterrey, México
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ing. Gerardo Arce C.
CEO / Owner
Car Engineering Facilities
Tlalnepantla, México
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Julio César Alvarez Castillo
Subdirector de Infraestructura Tecnológica
Instituto Federal de Telecomunicaciones (IFT)
México City, México
[email protected]; [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
E. Gerardo Bautista Manning
Engineer
Axtel
Queretaro, México
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Jose Luis Castillo Monroy
Critical Services Manager TIER IV
Axtel
México City, México
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Pedro Cantu Villarreal
Facilities Team Leader
CEMEX
Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, México
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Victor Rodrigo Cuellar Callejas
Soft Service Manager
JLL
México City, México
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Jose Gerardo Gallegos Sanchez
Data Center Supervisor
ATN Ingenieria y Servicios SA DE CV
México City, México
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Héctor Hugo García Chavarría
Jefe de Servicios de Apoyo al Cómputo
Banco de México
México City, México
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ing. Artemio García Hernández
Ingeniero Especialista
JLL
México City, México
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Flavio Guillermo Gonzalez
Líder Centro de Datos
México
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Christian Armando Hernández Hernández
Certification and Sustainability Manager CPD LE TIER IV
JLL
México City, México
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Victor Hugo Hernandez Joffre
Maintenance and Operations Director
Teksar Labs SA de CV
México City, México
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
H. Joel Hernández Simón
Ing. Mecánico - Electricista
México City, México
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Adrian Huerta
Data Center Project & Construction Manager
Grupo Salinas
México City, México
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Simón Hurtado Arvizu
Analista de Sistemas
Banco de México
México City, México
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ing. Luis Gabriel Loyola Tanaka
IT Facilities Senior Manager
NEORIS
Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, México
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Arturo Maqueo
Regional Director Sales Engineering LATAM
Flexenclosure AB
México City, México
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Jose Luis Martinez Martinez
Engineer
Equinix (USA)
Queretaro, México
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Alejandro Mastache
México City, México
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
José Vicente Medina Hallal
Responsable del Centro de Datos de en CDMX, PMP, Responsable de Cuenta e Infraestructura
Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León, CDMX
México City, México
[email protected]; [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Jorge Enrique Mendoza Cruz
Ingeniero
Grupo Salinas
Querétaro, Mexico
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Israel Mendoza Romero
Lider de Servicios Telecom
Vertiv
México City, México
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Carlos Ortiz Alvarez
Critical Environment Manager
JLL Mexico
México City, México
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Julio C Perales
General Manager
México
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ernesto Ramirez
Project Manager
Huawei Tecnologies
México
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ing. Germán Ramirez Alvarado
Director de Proyecto y Construcción
Grupo Salinas
México City, México
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Jonathan Gerardo Ramirez Gonzalez
Analista de Sistemas
Banco de México
México City, México
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Miguel Angel Ramos de León
Director, Global Data Center Operations
KIO Networks
México
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Rafael Rivera Sanchez
Hard Services Manager
JLL
Atizapan de Zaragoza Estado de México, México
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Arturo Rodriguez Hernandez
Data Center Infrastructure Manager
Queretaro, México
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Jesus Rosales Rodriguez
Centros Misión Crítica (CIT)
Axtel
Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, México
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Erick Omar Rubio Fernández
Jefe de Departamento de Infraestructura Tecnológica
Instituto Federal de Telecomunicaciones (IFT)
México City, México
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Enrique Cortés Ruy Sánchez
Ingeniero en Sistemas Electrónicos
México City, México
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Guillermo Agustin Sanchez Amador
Lead IBX Facility Engineer
Equinix
El Marques, Queretaro, México
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Viridiana Guadalupe Sánchez Vargas
Ingeniera Electricista
Banco de México
México City, México
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
José Armando Sesma Camarillo
Supervisor of Certification & Sustainability CPD LE TIER IV
JLL
México City, México
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Miguel Angel Tapia Florencia
Ing. Mantenimiento HVAC Misión Crítica
Axtel
Querétaro, México
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mauricio Torres Villegas
PMP - Project Manager
CAR Ingeniería Instalaciones S.A de C.V.
México City, México
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Eliseo Vivas Aguilar
Ingeniero en Sistemas Computacionales
México City, México
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

Mongolia

Uuganbat Altangerel
Solution Sales Engineer, Secure Power Business
Schneider Electric Mongolia LLC
Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Batdemberel Shishkin
Senior Officer of Data Center
Khan Bank
Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Hitesh Upadhyay
Finance and Operation Manager
MGL Caelum LLC
Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

Morocco

Ilias Azzouzi
Maintenance Manager
Engie
Casablanca, Morocco
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Othman Chenna
Directeur des Programmes
Firm DXC.technology Morocco (Enterprise Services CDG)
Rabat, Morocco
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mostafa-Amine El Hentati
Project Manager
Atlas Cloud Services SA
Bengurir, Morocco
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Hamid Hirchaou
Data Center Operation Manager
Wana Corporate
Casablanca, Morocco
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Tamir Karim
Manager Data Center
Orange Maroc / Digital DC
Casablanca, Morocco
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Hicham Mountassir
Data Center Operation Manager
Wana Corporate
Casablanca, Morocco
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Abdelhakim Ouhsayn
Data Center Operation Manager
OCP SA
Casablanca, Morocco
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Abdelkarim Sabah
Data Center Facility Manager
Atlas Cloud Services
Benguerir, Morocco
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Yassine Sanhaji
ITO Monitoring Manager
DXC Technology
Rabat, Morocco
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Charbel Sawaya
Operations Director
IPT Powertech
Casablanca, Morocco
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

Myanmar

Satoshi Yokomoto
Manager
Hitachi Asia Ltd. (Myanmar Branch)
Yangon, Myanmar
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

Netherlands

Giuseppe Gabriele
Data Center Project Manager & Operation Manager
ING/Tech
Rotterdam, Netherlands
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Rob Hummels
DC Operations Manager
ING/Tech
Rotterdam, Netherlands
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ricardo Seopershad
IT-Engineer datacenter operations
ING/Tech
Rotterdam, Netherlands
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Daniël Went
Program Manager DC Operate
Unica Datacenter
Amsterdam/Hoevelaken, The Netherlands
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

Nigeria

Fikunayomi Aluko Busuyi
IT Security Engineer
21st Century Technologies Limited
Lagos, Nigeria
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ayomide Adedayo
IT Security Engineer
21st Century Technologies Limited
Lagos, Nigeria
[email protected]
View Accredidation Foil
Ossy Anyabuike
Senior Solution Architect (Data Center & Secure Power Solutions)
Schneider Electric
Lagos, Nigeria
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Oduyebo Bolarinwa
21st Century Technologies Limited
Lagos, Nigeria
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Emmanuel Imeh Darby
IT Security Engineer
21st Century Technologies Limited
Lagos, Nigeria
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Adeyemi Ademola Emmanuel
IT Security / Cloud Engineer
21st Century Technologies Limited
Lagos, Nigeria.
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Faseyosan Helen
IT Security Engineer
21st Century Technologies Limited
Lagos, Nigeria
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Olaleye James Olugbenga
21st Century Technologies Limited
Lagos, Nigeria.
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Joshua W. Samuel
Data Center Engineer
21st Century Technologies Ltd.
Lagos, Nigeria
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

Norway

Harry Davidsen
Datacenter Manager
Nets Branch Norway
Norway
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Anders Ellefsrud
Head of Datacenters
Basefarm
Oslo, Norway
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Lee Andrew Johnson
Critical Facilities Specialist
Digiplex
Norway
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ferdinand Mailand
Head of Infrastructure
Basefarm
Oslo, Norway
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Kurt Misje
Manager IT Operations, EMP Secure
Jakob Hatteland Solutions
Norway
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Kjell Ove Risanger
Data Center & Infrastructure Manager, EMP Secure
Jacob Hatteland Solutions AS
Haugesund, Norway
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Daniel Stefan Robertsen
MD Operations
Norway Green Energy AS
Oslo, Norway
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Tommy Solberg
Site Manager
Digiplex FET AS
Fetsund, Norway
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Michael Storrøsten
VP Datacenters
Basefarm
Oslo, Norway
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Atle Torp
Service Manager
DigiPlex AS
Norway
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Pål Rune Viken
Site Manager
Digiplex
Norway
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

Oman

Elias Mazraani
Business Unit Manager
Mideast Data System
Sultanate of Oman
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Baqir Hussain Al-Muqadasi
Sr. Specialist, Data Center
Daleel Petroleum
Muscat, Sultanate of Oman
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

Pakistan

Muhammad Sohail Khalid
Senior Manager (Data Center)
PTCL
Islamabad, Pakistan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Syed Tariq Sagheer
Manager Power Planning for Core Network and Data Centers
Pakistan Mobile Communications Limited
Islamabad, Pakistan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

Panama

Alvin Melo
Gerente Regional de CA&C / España
KIO Networks
Panama
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Franklin Vega
O&M DC Facilities Coordinator
Millicom
Panama City, Panama
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ing. Miguel Angel Zapata
CEO & President
Grupo UPS S.A
Panama
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

Paraguay

  Roberto Ferreira
Gerente Datacenter
Netlogic SRL
Asunción, Paraguay
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

Peru

,
Donovan Angelo Alvarado Zumaeta
Sub-Gerente Data Center Facilities
Banco de Crédito del Perú - BCP
Lima, Perú
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Juan Baldeon Magno
Ingeniero de Centro de Procesamiento de Datos
GTD Perú
Lima, Perú
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Marco Antonio Caycho Guerra
Integrator of IT and Data Center Infrastructure Manager Specialist
Technical Deployment & DataCenter
Lima, Perú
View Accreditation Foil
Juan Alberto Flores Ojeda
Sr. Network Operations Engineer, Energía & Infraestructura
Cirion Technologies Peru S.A
Lima, Perú
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Erick Garcia Conde
Administrador de Facilities - Data Center
AI Inversiones Palo Alto II S.A.C. (CANVIA)
Lima, Perú
[email protected], [email protected]
. View Accreditation Foil
Luis Gomero Ramirez
SUB GTE ADJ Centros de Cómputo
Banco de Credito del Perú - BCP
Lima, Perú
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Juan Víctor Orejuela Novoa
Gerencia Gestión de Facilities
Dirección Tecnología - Telefónica del Perú
Lima, Perú
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Carlos Peralta
Operations Manager
Platino 247 S.A.C.
Lima, Perú
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Raul Pozo Manyari
Mechanical and Electrical Engineer – Special Projects
BBVA Continental
Lima, Perú
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

Philippines

Jerome Jireh Castro
Head, Enterprise IT Support Center
Globe Telecom
Philippines
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Edgar P. Cortes
Engineer
Globe Telecom, Inc.
Cebu City, Philippines
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Jhon Paul Eli
Data Center Site Operations Manager
ST Telemedia Global Data Centres (Philippines)
Cavite, Philippines
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Celvester Alfred Sales
Senior Electrical Engineer
Global Service Center, MHI Engine System Philippines, Inc.
Muntinlupa City, Philippines
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Reynante E. Salvador
Head, Professional Facilities Manager, Core Network and Facilities Management
Globe Telecom, Inc
Philippines
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Richard F. Tadioan
Globe Telecom, Inc
Bonifacio Global City, Taguig, Philippines
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Elmer Cuyugan Verzosa
Facility Manager, Data Center
Manila, Philippines
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

Poland

Adam Jagiełło
Data Centre Coordinator
European Border and Coast Guard Agency
Warsaw, Poland
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Filip Jeziorski
Data Centre Team Leader
Nordea Bank
Gdynia, Poland
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Krzysztof Koscielski
Data Center Facilities Engineer
European Border and Coast Guard Agency
Warsaw, Poland
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Patrycja Kurpios
Tech Delivery Manager
UBS
Wrocław, Poland
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Piotr Lason
Owner
Intercomp Piotr Lason
Warsaw, Poland
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Marcin Zawacki
Principal Data Center Consultant – Mechanical Engineer
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Warsaw, Poland
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

Portugal

Alexandre Bezerra
Data Center Facility Manager
IP Telecom S. A.
Lisbon, Portugal
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Paulo Borges
Datacenter Consultant and Trainer
SEGURTI
Matosinhos, Portugal
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
View Accreditation Foil
Bruno Cipriano
Master’s Degree Industrial Engineering and Management
BMARKET, LDA - Manager
Gondomar, Porto, Portugal
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Luis Pedro Duarte
Head of Facility Management and Real Estate
SIBS
Alfragide, Portugal
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Márcio Duarte
Plant Manager
Grastim
Lisbon, Portugal
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Filipe Martins
Systems & Technology Head of Unit
APDL, S.A.
Leca da Palmeira, Matosinhos, Portugal
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Sergio Ribeiro
Data Center Manager
Decsis, Sistemas de Informacao
Evora, Portugal
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Diogo Santos
Portugal
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

Puerto Rico

Andrew S. Rojas Curbelo
Facilities Manager
HUB Advanced Networks, LLC
Carolina, Puerto Rico
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

Qatar

Ammar Abu Sahyoun
Service Engineer
Qatar Site and Power
Doha, Qatar
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mohammed Meraj Ali
Senior Data Centre Engineer
Meeza QSTP LLC
Doha, Qatar
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mirza Sabbir Hossain Baig
FM Supervisor
Debbas Enterprises
Doha, Qatar
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Boutros Ejbeh
Data Center Operation Manager
Site Technology
Qatar
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Hadi Fawaz
Commissioning Project Manager
James L. Williams Middle East
Doha, Qatar
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ibrahim Mahmoud Khalid Alhalabi
Construction Manager
HATCO for Trading and Contracting
Doha, Qatar
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Rabih Hatoum
Commercial Manager
HATCO for Trading and Contracting
Doha, Qatar
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Georges El Hourany
Director Project Management Office
Meeza
Doha, Qatar
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ratheesh Joseph
Data Center Engineer
Qatar Computer Services
Doha, Qatar
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Zubair Ahmed Khan
Data Centre Engineer
Meeza Qatar
Doha, Qatar
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Andre Korkomaz
Facilities Management Director
Debbas Enterprise Qatar
Doha, Qatar
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Arun Kumar
FM Supervisor
Debbas Enterprise Qatar
Doha, Qatar
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Gareth McElroy
Director Technical Facilities
MEEZA QSTP LLC
Doha, Qatar
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Moataz Mohamed
Head of Generator Department (Service and Rental)
Qatar Site and Power
Doha, Qatar
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Moaz Kh. Mohammad
Projects Director
HATCO for Trading & Contracting
Doha, Qatar
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Aliyar Mohammed
Senior Data Center Engineer
Meeza QSTP LLC
Doha, Qatar
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Shibin Mohammed
HOD Mechanical
Midis Group - Qatar Site and Power
Doha, Qatar
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ahmad Al Nahar
Senior Project Manager
Meeza QSTP
Doha, Qatar
[email protected] , [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Rajit Kumar Nair
Facility Engineer
Ooredoo / Qatar Data Center
Doha, Qatar
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Prasanth Gopinathan Pillai
Data Centre Facility Engineer
Debbas Enterprise, Qatar
Doha, Qatar
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ranjith Radhakrishnan
Technical Support Engineer
Qatar Site & Power (QSP)
Doha, Qatar
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Hussam El Rawas
Data Centre Solution Manager
Site Technology
Doha, Qatar
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Faahad Safeer
MEP Manager
Hatco
Doha, Qatar
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mohammed Jamsheer Salih
Data Center Facilities Engineer
Debbas Enterprise Qatar
Doha, Qatar
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Sheikmasthan
Head of UPS Service Department
Qatar Site & Power
Doha, Qatar
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Shabeer Thekkumkattil
FM Supervisor
Debbas Enterprise Qatar
Doha, Qatar
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

Romania

Alexandra Angelescu
Datacenter Administrator
Bucharest, Romania
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Chiriță George Cristian
Data Center Administrator
Bucharest, Romania
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Richard Hongu
DC Facilities Operations Manager
NXDATA
Bucharest, Romania
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Dan Eremia Mafteuta
Critical Facilities Operations Expert
Orange Romania SA
Bucharest, Romania
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Bogdan Claudiu Marinescu
Data Center Infrastructure Administrator
Sibiu, Romania
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Leontescu Mihai
Data Center Manager
Bucharest, Romania
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Marius Moldoveanu
Data Center Facility Operations Manager
NXDATA
Bucharest, Romania
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Dan Nita
Technical Manager
NXDATA
Bucharest, Romania
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Bengescu Octavian-Haralambie
Automation Engineer
B.T. Best Tools Company SRL
Bucharest, Romania
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Bogdan-Alexandru Onceanu
Data Center Administrator
Bucharest, Romania
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Eugen Ionut Strimbeanu
Energy Efficiency Manager
Orange Romania SA
Bucharest, Romania
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Cristian-Ion Vasilescu
Data Center Administrator
Timișoara, Romania
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

Russia

Roman Abashkin
DC Manager
Yandex LLC
Moscow, Russia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Frantsuz Alexander
Chief Engineer
PJSC MTS
Moscow, Russia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Andreev Andrey
Technical Consultant
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Moscow, Russia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ivan Avilkin
Head of Projects
Moscow, Russia
View Accreditation Foil
Taras Chirkov
Datacenter Manager
Linxdatacenter
St. Petersburg, Russia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Viktor Evstigneev
Lead Engineer
Yandex.DC Vladimir
Vladimir, Russia
View Accreditation Foil
Sergey Fedorov
Head of IT Infrastructure
DME Airport
Moscow, Russia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Konstantin Galiy
Moscow, Russia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Pavel Goryunov
Technical Director
CROC Incorporated
Moscow, Russia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Georgiy Gurgenidze
DC Manager
Yandex
Moscow, Russia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Andrey Ivanov
Chief Power Engineer
"GDC Energy Group" LLC
Moscow, Russia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Shadskiy Kirill
Head of Data Center Infrastructure Department
DataLine
Moscow, Russia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ilya Klebanovich
Technical Architect
LLC Lenta
St. Petersburg, Russia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Artem Klimenko
Technical Director
"GDC Energy Group" LLC
Moscow, Russia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Evgeniy Koloskov
CTO
Open Technologies Engineering
Moscow, Russia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Alexander Konyaev
Chief Engineer of the Data Center
IXcellerate
Moscow, Russia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Konstantin Korolev
Development Director, Branch Initiatives
Coordinating Council for Data Centers and Cloud Technologies (ANO DCC)
Moscow, Russia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Alexander Kozlov
DC Manager
Yandex
Moscow, Russia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ilya Kuznetsov
Chief Project Engineer
DCСonsult
Moscow, Russia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Rostom Margiev
Facility Manager
IXcellerate
Moscow, Russia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Vasiliy Mikheenko
Chief Engineer
PJSC MTS
Moscow, Russia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Vitaliy Nikolaev
Chief Technical Officer
Miran Ltd.
St. Petersburg, Russia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Artur Ovakimyan
Head of Data Center Service Department
DataDome LLC
Moscow, Russia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Sergey Pantiukhin
Chief Engineer
IXcellerate
Moscow, Russia
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Nikolay Parshin
Production Director
DataLine
Moscow, Russia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Startsev Pavel
Senior Engineer Data Center Operation Department
Data Centre Solutions
Moscow, Russia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Andrey Perekrest
Data Center Manager
Linxdatacenter
Moscow, Russia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Nikolay Petrov
Datacenter Manager
Yandex
Moscow, Russia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Georgy Rakov
Head of Operation Department
Selectel Ltd.
St. Petersburg, Russia
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Bekrenev Roman
Head of Infrastructure Operation
DataLine
Moscow, Russia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Petr Ronzhin
Yandex, LLC
Moscow, Russia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Maxim Samotesov
Moscow, Russia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Dmitry Sedov
Head of DC “M100”, Chief Power Engineer “VK”
“M100”, “VK”
Moscow, Russia
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Vladimir Semenov
Chief Engineer
"GDC Energy Group" LLC
Moscow, Russia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Nikolay Shemetov
Technical Director
DataSpace Partners LLC
Moscow, Russia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Aleksey Sidorov
Senior Engineer Data Center Operation Department
DataLine
Moscow, Russia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Igor Sitnikov
CEO
Miran Ltd.
St. Petersburg, Russia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ivan Sokolov
Founder & Owner
mashzal.com
Ryazan, Russia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Valentin Sokolov
CIO
3data Premium Data Centers
Moscow, Russia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ilya Strelnikov
Electrical Engineer
Yandex DC Vladimir
Vladimir, Russia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Stepan Subota
Datacenter Manager
Moscow, Russia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Aleksey Tarakin
Director of Operations & Development, Avantage
PJSC MTS
Moscow, Russia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ruslan Tsvigun
Mechanical Engineer
OMKService
Moscow, Russia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mikhail Vanin
Chief Power Engineer
Yandex DC Vladimir
Vladimir, Russia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Vadim Zhirnov
Solution Architect
Systeme Electric
Moscow, Russia
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Aleksandr Zhuravskii
Head of Communications Department
"GDC Energy Group" LLC
Moscow, Russia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

Saudi Arabia

Alqahtani Ali Khalid A
Senior Data Center Engineer
SDAIA
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ahmed Abbas
Manager
Alfanar Co.
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mohamed Arafa Abdalla
Sr. Manager Data Center Operations
Integrated Telecom Company (ITC)
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ahmed Hajo Abdelrahman
Mechanical Infrastructure & Services Team Leader
Saudi Business Machines (SBM)
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ayman Hajo Abdelrahman
Operation & Maintenance Engineer, O&M Team Leader
Saudi Business Machines (SBM)
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Habib Ahmad
Facility Manager
DATALINK Critical Facility Management
Jeddah, Western Region, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Jabbar Ahmed
Data Center Consultant
Hewlett Packard Enterprises
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Harish Alam
Data Center Consultant
Hewlett Packard Enterprises
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Amer Khalaf Alfaori
Facility Operations Principal Specialist
Etihad Etisalat Company (Mobily)
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mohammad H Alsahli
Projects Manager
British Telecom Al-Saudia
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Abbas A. Alali
SR Operating Systems Specialist
Saudi Aramco
Dhahran, Eastern Province, Kingdom of Saudia Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
View Accreditation Foil
Ameen Amer
Data Center Consultant
Saudi Electricity Company
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudia Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
View Accreditation Foil
Syed Muhammad Ammar
Hewlett Packard Company
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudia Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Abdulelah Abdulaziz Alangari
Data Center Manager
Dawiyat Company
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Hassan El Atlas
Facility Manager
Saudi Korean Co. Mumtalakat
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mohamed Shaaban M. Badawi
Data Center Project Manager
Integrated Telecom Company (ITC)
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Abdalla el Bashir
Senior Manager Operations Assurance & Quality
Integrated Telecom Company (ITC)
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Osama Ahmed Albati
Energy Engineer
SDAIA, National Information Center
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Saad Naser Dalgamoni
Project Manager
Advance Communications & Electronics System Co.
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Abdullah Ali Bin Dirwish
Senior DataCenter Engineer
Technology Control Co.
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Abdulhaleem Al-Dossary
Data Center Supervisor
Saudi Basic Industrial Cooperation (SABIC)
Jubail, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Alaa Fataftah
Project Manager
Advance Communications & Electronics System Co.
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Hisham F. Alfawzan
Data Center Engineer
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mohamed Ali Ferchichi
Vise President Data Centers
Integrated Telecom Company - ITC
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ahmed Elgazzar
Executive Manager
Gulf Group Company
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Amer Saeed Alghamdi
Data Center Facility Engineer
Salam Company
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mohammad Ghatasheh
Power Expert - Optimization & Solution
TAWAL
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Faysal A. Ghauri
Program Manager
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Abdul Hafeez
Project Manager for Critical Facilities
DataLink
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mohamed Sami Hamed
Operation Manager
Dawiyat Integrated
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mustapha Harmanani
Technical Division Manager
Saudi Electronic Trading Company
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Belal Mohammad Hasan
Data Center Operation & Maintenance Expert
DC Operation
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Muhammad Mudassir Hassan
Engineer (Data Center Services Delivery & Submarine )
Salam / ITC
Jeddah, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Bahaa Adden Hindi
Operation and Maintenance Manager
Mohammad Mansour al Rumaih Trading J.S. Co. / MMR
Jeddah, Western Province, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Hamza Ijaz
Facility Manager
Data Link
Madinah, Western Region, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Hussain A. Al-Jubran
Data Centers Facilities
Saudi Electricity Company
Dammam, Eastern Province, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Abdulmajeed Aljuhani
Senior Data Center Engineer
SDAIA -NIC
Jeddah, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Aamir Tahir Khan
Critical Facilities Manager
Data Link Infrastructure
Dammam, Eastern Province, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Muhammad Asad Khan
Facility Manager
Datalink
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Salem Saeed Al-Khanbashi
Critical Facilities Engineer
Mohammed Mansour Al-Rumaih (MMR) | Midis Group
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mohammed Hasan Khatir
Data Center Facilities Manager
Advanced Communications & Electronic Systems Co.
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Hussein Ezzeldin Hussein El Kholy
Operations Manager / STC Data Centers
DataLink Co. / STC
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mohamed Ragab Mahmoud
Data Center Facility Management
ITC
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ejaz Ahmed Malik
Consultant
Dawiyat Integrated
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Abdulhadi Hamed Almalki
Data Center Supervisor
National Information Center (NIC)
Jeddah, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Faisal Meshari Almania
Lead Data Center Facilities Engineer
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Nacianceno Lopez Mendoza
IT APPL/SYS Specialist
Saudi Aramco
Dhahran, Eastern Province, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Samer Moussa
Technical Department Manager - Maintenance Division
Saudi Electronic Trading and Contracting Co.
Khobar, Eastern Province, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ghulam Mustafa Sher Muhammad
Critical Facilities Manager
Datalink
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Abdullah Abdulrahman Almutairi
Data Center & Building Facility Director
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Meshal Abdulaziz Almutairi
Energy Engineer
SDAIA, National Information Center
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Aldakhil Fahad Ibrahim N
Data Center Engineer
SDAIA
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ahmed Mohamed Naguib
Program Manager, STC Critical Facilities
Data Link Co.
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mohammad Nawaz
Section Head
Petro Rabigh
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ijaz Muhammad Nazir
Data Center Operations Specialist
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mohammed Saeed AlQahtani
Project Manager
Integrated Dawiyat
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Hunain Hussain Qureshi
Project Manager of Critical Facilities
Datalink
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mohammad Qwaider
Data Center MEP Expert
Dawiyat Digital
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Yassine Rafik
Datacenter Chief Engineer
Datalink
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Hasan Rafique
Critical Facility Manager
Datalink
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Waseem Ali Rajput
Facility Manager
Datalink
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Shaman Alruwaily
Technical Facilities Specialist
Zain KSA
Riyad, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mohammed Mohammed Omar Al Safadi
Senior Manager, Field Operations
Integrated Telecome Company (Salam)
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Yasin A. Al-Saidah
IT Appl/Sys Specialist
Saudi Aramco
Dhahran, Eastern Province, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Abdullah Alsakibi
Data Center Engineer
Tahakom
Dammam, Eastern Region, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ahmed El Samahy
Infrastructure Sales Advisory
SBM
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Osama Alsayed
Senior Data Center Engineer
Salam Telecommunication Company
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Loay Sabbeh Sayma
Project Manager
MDSA / M.M. Al Rumaih
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mohammed Shafath
Data Center Consultant
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
View Accreditation Foil
Hatim Saeed Al Shahrani
Data Center Engineer
Saudi Electronic Company
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
View Accreditation Foil
Ahmed D. Shaikh
Program Manager
Hewlett-Packard Enterprise
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mutasim Shajrawi
Data Center Facilities Manager
Saudi Telecom Company Solution (STCS)
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Hesham AlShehah
Critical Facility Expert
CST
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Farrukh Nawaz Sheikh
Data Center Lead
Saudi Stock Exchange
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ahmed A. Alshekh
Computer Operator I
Saudi Aramco
Dhahran, Eastern Province, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Abdelsalam Shqair
Date Centre Consultant
Hewlett Packard Enterprise, Technology Services Consulting
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]; [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Kashif Jalil Siddiqui
Facility Manager
DataLink Critical Facility Management
Jeddah, Western Region, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
David J. Smart
Programme Director
Saudi Arabian Monetary Authority
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Bandar Saleh Alsuhibani
Data Center Facility Engineer
Salam Company
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Yousuf Abdullah Al Taha
IT System Analyst
Saudi Aramco
Dhahran, Eastern Province, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Sulaiman Mohammed Altureman
Data Center Engineer
Salam Company
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Qammar Zaman Warraich
Facility Manager
Data Link Company
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Matthew D Wood
Data Center Consultant
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Hussameddin Y. Alzaatreh
Operations Director
Advance Communications & Electronics System Co.
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Abdallah Zaben
Data Centre Consultant
Hewlett Packard Enterprise, Technology Services Consulting
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Aymen Zaheer
Data Center Facilities Specialist
Saudi Electronic Trading and Contracting Co. (SETRA)
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Muhammed Zubair
Project Manager
Dawiyat Integrated
Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

Senegal

Mamadou Yoba Aidara
Passive and Infra Manager
Tigo Senegal / Millicom
Dakar, Sénégal
[email protected]; [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Aboubacar Sadikh Ba
Technical Manager
Meltec Africa
Dakar, Sénégal
View Accreditation Foil
Ibrahima Beye
Directeur
StarTech
Sénégal
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Aboubacar Sedikh Diop
Project Engineer
Dakar, Sénégal
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Modou Fall
Head of Operations
Millicom Senegal
Dakar, Sénégal
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Serigne Mapenda Kebe
General Manager
CAP DC ACO / COREX
Sénégal
[email protected]; [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Soda Mariéme Kebe
Service Delivery Manager Datacenter
CFAO Technology & Energy
Dakar, Sénégal
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Tanguy Molamba
Admnistrateur General / Head Deputy
SEN Connect SA
Dakar, Sénégal
[email protected]; [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ibrahima Ngaide
Datacenter Equipment Maintenance & Procedure Specialist
Free Senegal
Dakar, Sénégal
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Reounodji Mbairo Ngoniri
Project Manager Engineer
COREX
Sénégal
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mwenze Eunice Ngoy
Electrical Maintenance Manager
Free Senegal
Dakar, Sénégal
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Modou Syll
HVAC Engineer
COREX
Dakar, Sénégal
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mamadou Lamine Thiam
Data Center Operations Manager
Accel Technologies
Dakar, Sénégal
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Moctar Beidari Toure
IT Infrastructure System Manager
Senelec
Dakar, Sénégal
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

Singapore

Amalraj Alex
Er
JLL
Singapore
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Lim Wee Boon
Principal Electrical Engineer
Princeton Digital Group
Singapore
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mr Terence Tan Min Chi
Singapore
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Erik Ching
Project & Facilities Manager
China Mobile International
Singapore
View Accreditation Foil
Franky Chong
Service Delivery Manager
Telekomunikasi Indonesia International Pte Ltd
Singapore
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Murali Dharan
Manager
Visa Inc.
Singapore
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Freddi Huang
Founder and CEO
Lifeway Singapore Pte Ltd
Singapore
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Dedi Iskandar
Director, International Business
PCCW
Singapore
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Tan Lee Kheng
General Manager, Engineering and Technical Solutions
Keppel Data Centre
Singapore
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 
Chi Yee Ling
Singapore
View Accreditation Foil
Koo Sin Meng
Technical Services
IX Technology Pte Ltd
Singapore
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Chin Chee Ming
Implementation & Commissioning Lead
HPE Pointnext, Data Center Facilities Consulting
Singapore
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Andy Ng
Business Development Director
CBRE (Data Center Solutions)
Singapore
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Tristan James Ramac
Sr. Network Analyst
Visa
Singapore
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Antonius Rusli
Network Manager
Princeton Digital Group
Singapore
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Anil Kumar Singh
Critical Environment Lead – South Asia
JLL
Singapore
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Aslam Suhaimi
System Manager
Princeton Digital Group (Singapore) SG1 Pte. Ltd.
Singapore
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Saurabh Tiwari
Director, Global Data Center Engineering & Operations
Visa Inc.
Singapore
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Poh Cher Whatt
Senior Critical Facility Manager
Princeton Digital Group SG1
Singapore
View Accreditation Foil
Davis Wong
Operations Director
Princeton Digital Group (Singapore) SG1 Pte. Ltd.
Singapore
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Edralin Ysula
Facility Engineer
Telin Singapore
Singapore
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

Slovakia

Šimon Karásek
M.A.
DICIT spol. s r.o.
Bratislava, Slovakiaa
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Jan Mihalik
Data Center Design & Consulting
DCpro s. r. o.
Bratislava, Slovakiaa
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

South Africa

Shaffee Aziz
Solutions Architect
EOH Industrial Technologies ECI
Johannesburg, South Africa
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Nilesh Basdeo
Data Centre Plant Specialist
Teraco
Durban
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Gideon Basson
Director
CKR Consulting Engineers
Cape Town, South Africa
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Lloyd Chego
Executive, Technology Solutions
Gyro Group, a wholly-owned Subsidiary of Telkom Group
Centurion, Gauteng, South Africa
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Pascal Courvoisier
Head of Research and Development
Master Power Technologies
Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Jacques de Jager
Head of Operations
Digital Parks Africa
Samrand, South Africa
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Curtly Frost
Data Centre Engineer
First National Bank
Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Willem Grimsell
Datacenter Manager
BCX
Centurion, Gauteng, South Africa
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Riaan Herbst
Data Centre Consultant
ADE Consulting
Western Cape, South Africa
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Alex Joubert
Regional Data Center Manager
Teraco Data Environments
Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Divashen Moodley
National Maintenance Manager
Teraco Data Environments
Johannesburg, South Africa
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Jonathan Myburgh
Data Center Plant Specialist
Digital Parks Africa
Pretoria, South Africa
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Jayran Naidoo
Datacentre Engineer
First National Bank
South Africa
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ntsako Brian Ngobeni
Data Centre Manager
South African Reserve Bank
Pretoria, South Africa
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Alan Powell
National Facilities Manager
Teraco Data Environments
Johannesburg, South Africa
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Sello Ramorulane
Datacenter Plant Specialist
Digital Parks Africa
Pretoria, South Africa
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Koenehelo Thejane
Executive: Programme Management
GyroGroup, a wholly-owned Subsidiary of Telkom
Gauteng, South Africa
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Heinrich Ueckermann
Data Centre Technician
Digital Parks SA
Midrand, South Africa
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Eugene Vermaak
Site Supervisor
Teraco Data Environments
Kempton Park, Gauteng, South Africa
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

Spain

Jose Maria Ajenjo Ortega
Operador Especialista en Data Center
Rural Servicios Informáticos
Madrid, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ramón Alquézar Gómez
Coordinador Técnico Zona Centro
PQC
Madrid, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Eloy Blázquez Ares
Facility Manager
CBRE GWS
Madrid, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mr. Daniel Paul Crossan
Himoinsa
Murcia, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Jorge Díaz Pajuelo
Lead Mechanical Engineer
Commtech Commissioning Services
Las Rozas de Madrid, Madrid, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Borja Eugui Pemán
Head of FM & Critical Services (Holding Premises)
BBVA
Madrid, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Arcadio Falcón
Data Center Project Management Manager
Aquads Technologies S.L.
Barcelona, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Vicente Fernández Fanjul
Jefe de Centro de Producción
Elecnor S.A.
Madrid, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Juan Jose Franch Dominguez
IT Data Center Maangement
SEAT S.A.
Martorell, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Rafael Garcia
Managing Director
NIXVAL
Valencia, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
David Eladio García Ontañón
Security Infrastracture and Risk Manager
BBVA
Madrid, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Valentín Garcia Minayo
Senior Engineer / Data Center Consultant
Kyndryl
Madrid, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Carlos Jose Garrido Moñino
CBRE GWS en Colaboración con BBVA
Gestión de Mantenimiento Inmuebles Corporativos
Madrid, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Lluis Gironella Ferrer
Ingeniero Técnico Mecáncio
MAETEL
Madrid, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Rafael Gómez Díez
Lead Electrical Engineer
IBM
Madrid, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Eduardo Gómez Nieves
Data Center Operations Manager
Serveo
Madrid, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Jose Luis Gómez-Pimpollo Morales
Director Técnico
Aeon Ingeniería
Madrid, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
View Accreditation Foil
Francisco M. González Salgado
Data Center Maintenance Manager
Serveo Industria
Madrid, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Josep Linares Jiménez
Head of DCI-Production & DCI Uptime Engineering
T-Systems Iberia
Cerdanyola del Valles, Barcelona, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Javier Llanos Molina
Consulting & Professional Services, Spain
Fujitsu
Pozuelo de Alarcon, Madrid, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Josefa López Cantero
BBVA
Madrid, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Juan Rodrigo Lorente Vázquez
Telecommunication Engineer
Chief Operating Officer
Barcelona, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Luis Lorenzo González
Ingeniero Técnico Mecáncio
Maetel
Madrid, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
José María de Luna López
Operational Sustainability Ratings or Certifications
Emerald Telecom & Data Center, S.A.U.
Madrid, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Carlos Madrid Fernández
Jefe Técnico de Infraestructura Eléctrica
Maetel
Madrid, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Pablo Mañá Barrera
Civil engineer, Head of division's communications
BBVA Corp. & Invest. Banking
Madrid, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Alfonso Marin
Data Center Consultant
Colt Technologies
Barcelona, Spain
View Accreditation Foil
Jorge Martín Arroyo
Project Manager / Operations Manager
Maetel
Madrid, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Pedro Javier Martínez Castellanos
Data Center Facility and Operations Manager
Serveo industria
Madrid, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Alfonso Masana Mejuto
Data Center Infrastructure Manager
Adam
Barcelona, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Javier Montemayor Alvarado
Manager Operations Spain
Interxion
Madrid, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Jorge Muñoz Villa
Data Center Maintenance Manager
Serveo Industria
Madrid, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Josep Ortí i Llop
Corporate Director of Building Consultancy
JG Ingenieros
Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Amadeo Otal Silvestre
IT Data Center Operations
SEAT S.A.
Martorell / Barcelona, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Saúl Otero Rodríguez
Hospitals Critical Infrastructures Manager
Serveo Industria
Madrid, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Miguel Pascual Moriche
Managing Director
Moriche Engineering
Barcelona, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Enrique Ramírez Muelas
Head of Data Center Operations & Services
Serveo Industria
Madrid, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
José Carlos Robles Sierra
Sustainability Engineer
Maetel
Madrid, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Barto Romero
Operador Especialista en Data Center
Adam
Barcelona, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Laura Ruiz Gutierrez
Oficina Técnica de Mantenimiento
Grupo Tecman
Erandio, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Miguel Salgado Pérez
Project Manager / Operations Manager
Maetel
Madrid, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Jose Arcadio Sánchez Santiago
Data Center Contract Manager
Serveo Industria
Madrid, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Andrés Sánchez-Beato Garde
Jefe de Proyecto
Omega Peripherals
Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ángel Sanz Ortega
Ingeniero Sostenibilidad
Maetel
Tres Cantos, Madrid, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Daniel Saz Serrano
Gestor de Proyectos, Calidad y Medio Ambiente
Serveo
Madrid, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Javier Sevillano Sánchez
Industrial Engineer
CBRE GWS
Madrid, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Alicia Torrego Galán
Facility Manager
Madrid, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Carlos Villaverde Clavero
Head of IT Continuity
BBVA
Madrid, Spain
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

Sri Lanka

B. Kasun Asiri
Specialist – Data Center Service
Dialog Axiata PLC
Colombo, Sri Lanka
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Matharage Pasan Luckshyam Jayathilake
Assistant Manager - Core Site Power Operations
Dialog Axiata PLC
Colombo, Sri Lanka
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
K.P. Moditha Karunanayake
Assistant Manager - Core Site and IDC Power Development
Dialog Axiata PLC
Colombo, Sri Lanka
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Malaka Samaraveera
Engineer
Sierra Constructions Ltd.
Colombo, Sri Lanka
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

Sweden

Christian Emnegard
Site Manager
Coromatic AB
Stockholm, Sweden
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

Switzerland

Kurt Blaser
Data Center Facility Manager
senseLAN GmbH
Düdingen, Switzerland
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Scott Campbell
Regional Technical Consultant (CH-West)
Apleona HSG
Geneva, Switzerland
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
David Diefenbacher
Data Center Operation Manager (DCOps)
Green Datacenter AG
Lupfig, Switzerland
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Dirk Gobeli
Datacenter Operation Manager
Green Datacenter AG / Datacenter Operation (DCOps)
Lupfig, Switzerland
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 Thomas Huber
Teamleader Datacenter Operation (DCOps)
Green Datacenter AG
Lupfig, Switzerland
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Daniel Kurth
Projectmanager & Consultant Data Center
Berne, Switzerland
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Simon Lehmann
Data Center Facility Manager
senseLAN GmbH
Düdingen, Switzerland
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Fredi Mantovani
Datacenter Maintenance Manager (DCOps)
Green Datacenter AG
Lupfig, Switzerland
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Denis Marusic
Director Operations
Digital Realty
Glattbrugg, Switzerland
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Junior Mbuyi
Datacenter Asset Manager
EPFL (Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Lausanne)
Lausanne, Switzerland
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Guillaume Le Pape
Head of Datacentre Services Management
Pictet Group
Geneva, Switzerland
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Sandro Schaerer
Data Center Facility & Maintenance Manager (DCOps)
Green Datacenter AG
Lupfig, Switzerland
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Domenico Sciulli
Site Operator Manager
colozüri.ch AG
Zürich, Switzerland
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Roland Vogt
Datacenter Maintenance Manager (DCOps)
Green Datacenter AG
Lupfig, Switzerland
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil

Taiwan

Chih-Hsiang Chen
Specialist
Taipei Fubon Commercial Bank Co., Ltd.
Taipei, Taiwan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Cyuan Ren Chen
Project Manager
Hua Nan Commerical Bank Co, Ltd.
Taipei, Taiwan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Yi Chien
Engineer
Mao Sheng Information Co., Ltd.
Banqiao Dist., New Taipei City, Taiwan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Chi Li Chiu
Project Manager
Huey Guwo Technology Co., Ltd.
Taichung, Taiwan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Chun Chen Hsu (Allan)
Senior Enterprise Architect Consultant
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Taipei, Taiwan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Sheng Chang Hsu
Consultant
Taipei, Taiwan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Chien Chih Huang (CK)
VP
Shin Yuan Technology Corp., Ltd.
Hsinchu, Taiwan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Venson Huang
Assistant Technical Support Supervisor
Vertiv Group Corp
Taipei, Taiwan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Pu Tsang Lai
Service Engineer
Data Knit & Co., Ltd.
Taipei, Taiwan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Sheng-Hsien Lee
Project Manager
Huey Guwo Technology Co., Ltd.
Taichung, Taiwan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Chun-Hung Lin
Engineer
Guan Chung Engineering Co., Ltd.
Taipei, Taiwan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
John Lu (Cheng Chang Lu)
Engineer
CHT
Taipei, Taiwan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Wen-Yi Shih
Project Manager
Chunghwa Telecom Co., Ltd.
Taipei,Taiwan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Chen-Ming Su
Section Chief
Shin Yuan Technology Corp., Ltd.
Hsinchu / Taichung / Tainan,Taiwan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Yi Yang Su
Assistant Manager
Cathay Life Insurance
Taipei, Taiwan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Yao-Fu Sun
Manager
Dataknit & Co., Ltd.
Taichung City, Taiwan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Chung-Huang, Tsai
Senior Engineer
Chunghwa Telecom / Enterprise Business Group
Taipei City, Taiwan
[email protected], [email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Chung Ming Tsai
Deputy Manager
Cathay Life Insurance
Taipei, Taiwan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Yu-Chung Wang
Engineer
EKC Energy and Environmental Control, Member of TBCxA
Taipei, Taiwan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ming-Chun Yang
Deputy Manager
Cathay United Bank
Taipei, Taiwan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Ya Hua Ying
Sr. Project Manager
Marketech International Corp.
Taipei, Taiwan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Chi Liang Yu (Titan)
Deputy General Manager
UNIVERS PHENIX Co., Ltd.
Taipei, Taiwan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Shin Chieh Yuan
Engineer
Chunghwa Telecom Co., Ltd.
New Taipei City, Taiwan
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
 

Thailand

Uwe Beydemueller
Managing Consultant
Detecon Asia-Pacific Ltd.
Bangkok, Sathorn, Thailand
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Charlie Chairatanatrai
Bangkok, Thailand
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Tao Fu
Senior Manager
Data Center Integration Solution, Southeast Asia Region, Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd.
Bangkok, Thailand
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Krisda Nganchamung
Country Critical Facilities Operation Manager
Schneider Electric
Thailand
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Paiboon Rattanakaemakorn
Data Center Operation
True Internet Data Center
Bangkok, Thailand
[email protected]
View Accreditation Foil
Mr. Prajak Sonla
Data Center Manager